Been gaming for 15 years: -Skyrim -Fallout New Vegas -Witcher 3 -Final Fantasy 16 -Final Fantasy 7 -Mass Effect trilogy -Cyberpunk -Nier Automata -Elden Ring -Bloodborne
Bloodborne has been my favorite game since it got released, there will never be anything like it again absolutely magical. Also Skyrim is THE fantasy open world game of all time. Have you played nier Replicant too? The gameplay gets pretty repetitive but the story was so emotionally traumatizing haha, extremely well written. Haven't finished automata yet but it's probably going to be similar
agree. hope the Developer made next great game sequel. maybe the Wizard of Oz. Hansel and Gretel and Alice in wonderland also had a great potential too
I am gonna play the game but I am immensely pissed at the devs for adding denuvo to the game. As a kid from a third world country, I would rather avoid wasting my parents hard earned money on games as they're way too expensive. Even a 10$ game is something I wouldn't want to burden my parents with purchasing as I know that they would give it to me despite being in a very bad financial situation. So, it pissed me off like hell when the devs literally added denuvo just before launching the game. It was a game that I was looking forward to and thought it wouldn't have denuvo on it. I felt immense satisfaction when they removed denuvo accidentally from the game. And no, they wouldn't be removing it on purpose as it's popularity still hadn't diminished then as it had been barely 6 months from the games launch.
Gamer since 2006, favourite games: - Deus Ex Human Revolution - Batman Arkham City - Witcher 3 - NIer Automata - Silent Hill 2 - Persona 4 Golden - Beyond good & evil - Assassin's Creed Brotherhood - Shovel Knight - The Legend of Zelda Ocarina of Time
The breakdowns, the editing, the cadence, the humour; all are on par with massive channels in this niche. This is peak content. This channel will be up there within two years if you keep this up
Started gaming since 2002. This is my list: -Prince of Persia: The Two thrones -Max Payne 2 -Resident Evil 4 (2005) -Gta San Andreas -Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3 -Sunset Rider -Assassin Creed -Biker Mice from Mars -Left 4 Dead 2 -Call of Duty 2
007 golden eye, splinter cell chaos theory, SOCOM navy seals, Conflict: desert storm, halo 2, nfs most wanted, cod mw2, ac black flag, hitman trilogy, gt7, ghost of tsushima, tlou, god of war, rdr2. thats an era of gaming right there.
My top 10 1. Super Smash Bros. Ultimate 2. Elden Ring 3. Super Mario Odyssey 4. Red Dead Redemption 2 5. Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice 6. The Last of Us Part II 7. The Last of Us Part I 8. The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom 9. Baldur's Gate 3 10. Resident Evil 4 Remake
@@LuvNightI feel like Zelda games is purely based on what era you grew up in. They're all good games, but I think personal impact is normally what bumps one over the other for most people. Botw was the first Zelda I played and it's my favorite
Ahhhhhhhh Outer Wilds in a top 3 All time list… a man with impeccable taste 🤌 My top 10: 1. Witcher 3 2. Elden Ring 3. Outer Wilds 4. Ocarina of Time 5. Oblivion 6. Skyrim 7. Wind Waker 8. Mario Galaxy 9. Ghost of Tsushima 10. NieR Automata HM’s: Black&White, Baldur’s Gate 3, FF7, Bloodborne, God of War, Tears of the Kingdom, Undertale, Hollow Knight, Twilight Princess, SM64, Wrath of the Litch King, Luigi’s Mansion 1, Black Ops 2, Portal 2, Disco Elysium, Smash Ultimate
@@pogethedoge yeahh, I initially didn't enjoy BoTW that much due to it being such a departure to the Zelda formula that I grew up with. It grew on me over time but ToTK felt straight away like such a more complete game with a deeper plot, really good dungeons, MUCH more fun shrines / puzzles with the building and new mechanics such as attaching parts to your weapons, an amazing final boss fight and ending... I can't play BoTW without wishing it had the features of ToTK and to me is just the better version of the two
@@oerwhat fair enough. To me they're about equal, I think both did better in some respects opposed to the other. Totk has better core mechanics, bosses and dungeons, whereas botw has the better story, exploration, and overall world. Probably both still tied for my favorite game tho
Gaming since the Atari 2600. My top ten favorites: - Skyrim - Fallout 4 - Witcher 3 - AC Odyssey - Cyberpunk 2077 - Stardew Valley - BOTW - DQB2 - Mass Effect Trilogy - Arkane: Dishonored/Prey - Monster Hunter World
(singleplayer-1 game per series only) 10. Super Mario Galaxy 9. Dark Souls 3 8. Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater 7. Half Life 2 6. Red Dead Redemption 2 5. The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild 4. Elden Ring 3. The Elder Scrolls 5: Skyrim 2. The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt 1. Minecraft
@@Pswayze23 haha I played all those as a kid with my dad. I love origins and fallout 3 however Witcher 3 is better. Rdr2 is far superior to 1, same with gta 5 to gta 4. Dark souls 3, god of war 4, rdr2, Witcher 3, Skyrim, dark souls, breath of the wild: unbeatable masterpieces
@@barkley8285 You were too young to appreciate those games, you were 6, 7 and 8 when fallout 3, gta 4, red dead 1 and origins came out. When I played games at that age, my mind was too undeveloped to understand games at that point. It took me until I became around 11 when I better understood what good was. I played red dead 1 at 13, and red dead 2 at 21. And I truly believe red dead 2 is far inferior. And while witcher 3 is a great game, I believe origins has better writing(although they're both good) and better gameplay. Witcher 3 is just too bloated, has boring leveling, and a terrible main story.
I pirated the game, finish it, bought the game, completed it again. And that was the first and only game I have ever paid for in my entire history of gaming. That's how much I liked it
My Top 10 VideoGames of All Time are: 10. DMC3 Special Edition Switch Version 9. RE4 Remake 8. Persona 4 Golden 7. Fire Emblem Three Houses 6. XenoBlade Chronicles Definitive Edition 5. XenoBlade Chronicles 3 with Future Redeemed 4. Persona 5 Royal 3. TLOU Remastered 2. MGS1 1. MGS3
- Super Mario Galaxy - Metal Gear Solid - Black Myth Wukong - Final Fantasy 7 - Perfect Dark - Loom - Wolfenstein 3D - Skyrim - Gran Turismo - Warcraft 2
I limited myself to one from soft game because I didn't want to fill the list with them, but I'd still put Lies of P over a handful of them for sure. I really enjoyed it
My list I'm going 1. Elden Ring 2. Chrono trigger 3. FFX 4. The witcher 3 5. Kingdom hearts 6. Super Mario rpg 7. Majoras mask 8. BG3 9. Ghost of Tsushima 10. What remains of Edith Finch
@@pogethedoge Some of these have aged better then others I just went with the games that had the biggest impact on me when I played them. But it still blows my mind at how well Chrono trigger has aged over time. It's crazy
@@Cbrunning849 fr. I never beat it, but it has aged wondrously. I don't think ffx has aged as well as 7 or 9 (mainly because of the voice acting) but it's still a fantastic game story wise and gameplay wise. And then Elden ring is obv a masterpiece
Been gaming since 30 years : 1-Dragon age origins 2-Silent Hill 2 3-Bloodborne 4-The witcher 3 5-Super mario world 6-Astrobot rescue mission 7-Ico 8-c&c generals zero hour 9-Resident evil 3 nemesis 10-Nier replicant 11-Persona 4 gold 12-Tomb raider legend 13-The last of us
@pogethedoge Its the best platforming game i played in my life...regardless how many people had the chance to play it...i played it and i know how good it is 😍
@pogethedoge Yes and Playroom isnt even close to how good the VR game was..it totally worth to buy PS VR 1 for it..grab one used or on sale u can find it cheap and its compatible with ps5 and has bigger library than the PSVR2
As a fellow FE Engage enjoyer I didn't expect this game to be in this kind of video, he's so hated lmao. This may be the single most fun TRPG of all time gameplay-wise !
Didn’t expect Being a DIK to show up on a top 10 tier list video not gonna lie, but it absolutely deserves an honorable mention. Bought 2 seasons on steam when season 2 came out and it was a very big surprise for me as i was just screwing around on steam and thought it might be fun to try out one of these kind of games. Now i’m waiting for season 3 which feels like a whole lifetime lmao. My list would be almost the same though except for fire emblem because i never played it so i’d change that to Star Wars Knights of the Old Republic 1-2 (together because i love them equally)
I started kinda late as a 22 years old, my early childhood had no presence of videogames, and i liked it that way. My top would be: - Dark Souls 1 - Kenshi - Red Dead Redemption 2 - Mount and Blade Warband - Morrowind - Resident Evil 4 - Majora's Mask - Metal Gear Solid 2 - Fallout 1, 2 and New Vegas (can't separate these, and don't want Fallout to use up 3 spaces lol) - God Hand
My list 1. Hollow knight 2.yakuza 0& yakuza like a dragon (hard to choose between them) 3. Red dead redemption 2 4. Nier automata 5.sekiro 6. Metal gear rising 7. final fantasy 7 8.ori and the will of the wisps 9.bloodborne 10.persona 5 11.elden ring 12.halo 2
Gaming since ps1 Top 10 games- (only one from each franchise) 1. Persona 5 Royal 2. Pokemon heartgold 3. The walking dead season 1 4. Bioshock 1 5. Octopath traveller 2 6. Resident evil 4 remake 7. Bully 8. Ratchet and Clank 2 9. Spiderman 2018 10. Red dead redemption
My top 10 starting from the best: -Witcher 3 -Cyberpunk 2077 -Sekiro -Elden Ring -Dark Souls 3 -Bloodborne -Hollow Knight -Ghost of Tsushima -Skyrim -Lies of P
Been gaming a while too. Here's my top 10: 10, Undertale 9, Mafia 1 8, Celeste 7, Sekiro 6, Shadow of the Collosus 5, Lies of P 4, Final Fantasy 10 3, Nier:Automata 2, Bloodborne 1, Final Fantasy 7 Rebirth
My Top 10 Games since 1994 From which I have Played Till Date,Many Games are still To Play so this List can be different in Future. Road Rash (1994) Assassin's Creed 2 (2009) X Men Origins Wolverine (2009) Alan Wake (2010) Portal 2 (2011) GTA V (2013) Far Cry 4 (2014) Batman Arkham Knight (2015) Dying Light (2015) The Evil Within 2 (2017)
@@TheTeodorsoldierabvb Yes Brother X Men Wolverine is an Absolute Amazing Game.I played this Game 7 times after it's Release.And now planning to Play again.
As I was watching this video which randomly popped out in my recommendations, I thought to myself damn this is good quality this must be from some channels with millions of followers which I wasnt aware of. Anyway you have awesome taste in games bro I was so happy to see Lies of P in top 5 because thats one of my favourite game of ALL TIME too
@@LuvNight you sounded like some friend talking about games he played with emotions not like a "corporate gaming studio telling about games with no emotions at all kinda like AI )
Been gaming for 15 years. Here is my list: Elden ring Sekiro Red dead redemption 2 God of war Hollow Knight Zelda BOTW Super Mario Galaxy Cyberpunk Assassin's creed II Horizon Zero Dawn
Didn't expect Nier Automata to be considered this good. Definitely gonna try and get back into it since I kinda dropped it to get into Elden ring during the dlc hype
The under cognition for this channel is crazy 🙏 And I had to pause on that ranni picture for a second I mean like cuz like y know how like umm it’s exactly what you think it is
Elden ring was an incredible experience and was a great introduction into the soulsborne series for me but I just fuckin loved ds1 so much it may be dated but it is just so incredible
My top 10: 1. Breath of the wild/tears of the kingdom 2. Minecraft 3. Final Fantasy IX 4. Elden ring 5. Super smash Bros ultimate 6. Mario Odyssey 7. Final Fantasy VII 8. Sekiro: Shadows die twice 9. Undertale 10. Halo reach Definitely want to play nier and outer wilds, and I've been meaning to finish hollow Knight for months now
My top 5 would be: 1. Terraria (best indie game frfr) 2. Silksong (I know it hasn't released but I just know I'm gonna love it so much) 3. Zelda totk 4. Zelda botw 5. Hollow Knight
My personal top 10 will be like: -10 Tunic -9 Dark Souls Remastered -8 Cuphead -7 Shovel Knight -6 Prince of Persia The Lost Crown -5 Hollow Knight -4 Sekiro -3 Hades -2 Dark Souls 3 -1 Elden Ring ( just I’m 14 years old so don’t kill me if I haven’t played enough games it’s just my opinion rn and there are MANY other games that I want to play so this list will definitely change in the future )
Love this type of video, i was thinking of mine - FF9, Bloodborne, GTA SA, Gran Turismo 2, Metal Gear Solid, FF7, Witcher 3 WH, Age of Empires 2, need for speed underground, red alert C&C
My list for 26 years best of best imo -Bully -Sekiro -FF7 Remake -Dragon Nest SEA PVP -Baldurs Gate 3 -Dragon Ball Z Budokai Tenkaichi -Witcher 3 -Bloodborne -GTA San Andreas -AC Black Flag -Metal Gear Solid 5 -Persona 3,4,5 -Kingdom Hearts 2 -Bioshock Infinite -Hades -Fable 2 -Dragon Age Origins -Middle of Earth Shadow of Mordor -Suikoden 2 -Divinity Original Sin 2 -Assassins Creed Unity(in its current state) Thank you for the lists everybody Added Backlog - Cyberpunk 2077 - Nier Automata -Max Payne 2 -Prey -Mafia -Hollow Knight -Fallout(A Tale of 2 Borderlands) -God of War Ragnarok -Skyblivion -Skywind -Lies of P
The list of closest to my heart: Assassin's creed Origins Doom Eternal Little Big Planet 2 Hollow Knight Metal Gear Solid 5 Prince of Persia (all of them) Captain Claw GzDoom (basically doom engine with mods) Kingdom hearts 3 ReMind
Well, here's my list: 10- Asura's Wrath 9- Pokemon White 8- Celeste 7- Sea of Stars 6- Final Fantasy XII 5- Cytus 4- Mario And Luigi: Partner in Time 3- A Hat in Time 2- Chrono Trigger 1- Dragon's Crown I really like Dark Souls, NieR Automata, Alice Madness Return, Undertale and Skyrim too but i cant put them in the top :( PS: I changed my mind for the first one, it was difficult but here it is
Mines are -Elden ring -Witcher 3 -Dark souls 3 -Hollow Knight -Baldur's Gate 3 -Celeste -The Binding of Isaac -Rimworld -Baba is You -Portal 2 -Red Dead Redemption 2 -God of War
My two fav games of all time are also elden ring and nier automata and I am beyond thankful that games like these exist. Otherworldly experiences, both of them🙏
kind of rare to see people apreciating FE engage because of bad story, glad to see that there are people out there enjoying the fun the actual gameplay brings
Twilight Princess was also a huge jump ahead of anything we had seen prior it to. Ocarina and Majoras were amazing games as well, but Twilight Princess was such a mature look that seemed like a technological Upgrade. After that we got games that went in different routes, like Skyward sword looking more cartoony, and obviously Wind Waker as well, but Twilight seemed like what The Legend of Zelda could look like if it was also chasing after the fidelity route. I love the game for what it is but also for the context in which it was released, and for how much it amazed me right at the time. Oh and watching videos online of the gameplay with the Wii mote, a technology that seemed so alien and surreal at the time, and then playing it IRL... mindblown in so many ways. Mine would be the following, in no particular order: Elden Ring Twilight Princess Halo 3 God of War 4 Uncharted 4 Batman Arkham Asylum Super Mario Sunshine Star Fox Adventures Resident Evil 4 Mass Effect 3
My top 10 after 20 years of gaming: 1. Elden Ring 2. Uncharted 4 3. The House in Fata Morgana DOTR 4. Zelda BOTW 5. Far Cry 3 6. Nier Automata 7. Marvel's Spiderman 8. Portal 2 9. Valiant Hearts the Great War 10. What Remains of Edith Finch honorable mentions: Detroit Become Humans, Prince of Persia the lost crown, Persona 5 Royal, Ori and the Blind Forest, God of War 3
Recently finished playing through The House in Fata Morgana and it became my favorite story of all time. I bought A Requiem for Innocence and i cant wait to play it.
Been gaming for 17 years: -GTA IV -Ghost of Tsushima -The Last of Us -Batman: Arkham Origins -Days Gone -COD MW3 -COD AW -Cyberpunk -Assassin's Creed Rogue -Elden Ring -Infamous Second Son
My top 10 after 16 years: 1. Elden Ring 2. Paper Mario the Thousand Year Door 3. The Legend of Zelda Twilight Princess 4. Hollow Knight 5. Monster Hunter World 6. Sekiro 7. Cyberpunk 2077 8. Terraria 9. Borderlands 2 10. Balders Gate 3 Honerable Mentions. Link to the Past, Super Mario Galaxy, and Bloodborne
Gaming since ~2005 i guess when my parents found a fully functioning Gameboy Color lying on the ground in Italy. My first game was Wario Land II But 19 years later, the peak of VG for me are: 11. Minecraft (My PC is sh*t, can't fully play with mods, probably higher if I could so lets put it as 11th) 10. Subnautica (Bellow Zero was cool tho) 9. Hollow Knight (Made me fall in love with metroidvanias) 8. Endless Ocean 2 (Absolute unit of a Wii game but no one knows it's existence) 7. Pokémon White 2 (most consistent pokémon game overall. Also Volcarona) 6. Spore (but began with Spore Hero) 5. Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story (Best Mario game, not even close) 4. Lies of P (more like Lies of PEAK) 3. Bloodborne (First Fromsoftware, and that's the only reason why I put it higher than Lies of P) 2. Elden Ring (Everything was insane but...why bringing Radahn back ffs) 1. Monster Hunter World: Iceborne (a bit late but I play since MH3 back in 2011, best franchise, best DLC, best bosses, don't talk to me
Here are my top 10 video games of all time: 1. Super Mario Galaxy 2 2. Doom Eternal 3. Street Fighter Alpha 2 4. Death Stranding 5. Meteos 6. Twisted Metal: Black 7. Mushihimesama Futari 8. Chrono Trigger 9. Thumper 10. Castlevania III: Dracula's Curse Honorable Mentions: Tekken 3,13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim, Thunder Force IV, The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match, Battle Garegga, and Dragon Quest XI!
Wait… 239 subs. It can't be real. I am very new to the gaming community and while I was watching the video I truly felt that this channel must have a million subs at least. Your video is quite good. I was so confused about Lies of P, Even Nier Automata and Elden ring. All other videos just showed a 30 secs gameplay but thats not sufficient to decide whether I would like to play that game or not. But your video spent some time with each game. And your commentary was top notch. Hands down. Keep it up. PS: In future I would love to see more videos from you in 4k. 1080p is also great. But 4k is absolute love!! :D And yeah. Thanks for the chapter markers. It really makes the things much more convenient. :)
@JatinNagpal1 omg thank you so much. Believe it or not, when I posted this video, I was only at 20 subs😅 I plan to go deeper into some specific games in the future, but I'm so glad you enjoyed 🫶 Also I'm figuring out 4K I promise 😭
@@LuvNight 4k can surely wait. Most of the people watch on mobile phones these days. So it won't matter. I am just a little old school who watches videos on his desktop.😬 But the main point is that I enjoyed your content ❤ and would like to see more in future 😃
1.Fable anniversary 2.Major mayhem(mobile game) 3.Fable 2 4.NFS underground (p2) 5.Naruto rise of a ninja 6.Naruto the broken bond 7.Red dead redemption 1 one 1 1 ONE! 8.Army of 2 40 day 9.Arkham origins (I know🤦🏽♂️) 10.The force unleashed 11.Mario kart dub dash
Skyrim ,morrowind, mafia 2 , the witcher all parts , arx fatalis , god of war 3 , symphony of fhe night , Diablo 2, divinity original sin 2 , also enjoyed cyberpunk very much
My favourite games list: 1. The Legend of Zelda OOT 2. Dark Souls 3. Elden Ring 4. Pokemon Red/Blue/Yellow 5. Starcraft Brood War 6. Warcraft 3 FT 7. Metroid Prime 8. Ragnarok Online 9. Super Mario World 10. Fire Emblem Awakening 11. Half Life 2 12. Resident Evil 4 13. Chrono Trigger 14. Gran Turismo 15. Age of Empires 2 16. Diablo II 17. Super Smash Brothers Melee 18. Mario Kart Double Dash 19. Golden Sun 20. Castlevania Aria of Sorrow (Complete list is way longer, list is in no particular order, didnt want to repeat any video game IP for a more interesting list but I have multiple favourites from the same IP)
Gamer since 1998, my favorite games are in no particular order. - Dragon's Dogma: Dark Arisen - Deus Ex: Human Revolution - Dragon Age: Origins - Resident Evil 4 - TES V: Skyrim - Crash Team Racing - Star Wars Knights of The Old Republic 2 The Sith Lords - Gran Turismo 4 - Mass Effect Trilogy - Final Fantasy XII Zodiac Age Honorable mentions: God of War (2018), Final Fantasy IX, Bloodborne, Star Wars: Jedi Fallen Order, Lotr: Batle for Middle Earth 1 & 2, GTA: San Andreas, Marvel's Spider-Man, Days Gone, Dragon Quest XI, DBZ: Budokai Tenkaichi 3, Killzone, Valkyria Chronicles 3, Dead Space, Persona 3, Persona 5 Royal, Fallout 4, Resident Evil 2 Remake, Chrono Cross, DOOM (2016), Batman Arkham Trilogy, F.E.A.R., Middle Earth: Shadow of Mordor, The Witcher 3 GOTY & TES IV: Oblivion.
Gaming Since 2013: (In no particular order) King's Field 4 Vagrant Story Elden Ring Fear and Hunger 2 Monster Hunter World + Iceborne Cyberpunk 2077 Bloodborne Dragons Dogma 1 Final Fantasy Tactics Astlibra Revision Honorable Mentions: Parasite Eve Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time Castlevania Symphony of the Night Persona 4 Golden Ultrakill(forgot about it)
love your videos i subbed! For me neir automata is my fav game, at first it just appealed to me cause of the busty androids but as i progressed the game its just really deep and emotional. the part which i loved the most was when 9s just broke when he saw the 2b models and slaughtered them, tore her hand and said im here 2b. that part really made me sad still log on sometimes to listen to the banger music. i could talk about this game for hours and hours
My top 10 1. Sekiro 2. Darkest Dungeon 3. Resident Evil Nemesis 4. Silent hill 2 5. Re4 Remake 6. Dark Souls 7. Fear and hunger (first and second game tie) 8. Gothic 9. Super Mario World 10. Fallout NV 11.*Me and You and Her a love story* Its hard to make good placement, I want to play Metal Gear franchise next and there are games that I will forever remember like THE LONGING or multitude of VN's
Nier Automata was One of the best experiences I've ever had gaming. It had such an impact that I remember the time I was playing it with nostalgia haha. Nier, RDR2,Sekiro,Elden Ring, Ghost of Tsushima, Lies of P, Skyrim, FF7, Cyberpunk and Last of Us are my top10
yea. ive been trying to figure out if there havent been a lot of good gsmes because im just getting older or that the creativity and gameplay of games just arent as present anymore that made them fun in the 90s early 2000s but I agree with this list
PAC man world 2 is so underrated I feel like people forget about it but it is such a great game and it’s not a pushover at the end. Once you get to the volcano that’s when it gets pretty hard. Not extremely crash bandicoot hard but it keeps you on your toes.
Been gaming since about age 6( I'm 18): World of goo, little inferno Infinity blade 2, infinity blade 3 Cyberpunk Fallout 4 Elden ring Steamworld heist, steamworld quest Slay the spire Night in the woods Darkest dungeon Rdr 2 Divinity original sin 2
some of my most favs are Sekiro , elden ring , RE4 , Dying Light 1 , RDR 2 , TLOU 1 , GTA SA , Pokemon Emerald ( yes the gba one ) , sleeping dogs , little nightmares both 1 and 2, nfsmw 2005
as someone who grew up with Nintendo it was mostly Kirby and Mario, i never really played TLOZ games and thus unfortunately do not have the attachment others do. the music alone makes me want to play all of them
1. Doom Eternal 2. Bloodborne 3. God of War III 4. Metal Gear Solid Δ: Snake Eater 5. Red Dead Redemption 2 6. Grand Theft Auto V 7. Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice 8. Ghost of Tsushima 9. Cyberpunk 2077 10. Call of Duty: Black Ops My list.
1. Witcher 3: Wild Hunt 2. The House in Fata Morgana 3. Elden Ring 4. Breath of the Wild 5. Sekiro 6. Persona 5 Golden 7. Ghost of Tsushima 8. Cyberpunk 2077 9. Red Dead Redemption 2 10. Resident Evil 4 Remake 11. Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater
Wow, this was a really good list, can't wait to see more My Top 10 Video Games Honorable mentions: Infini, Dark Souls III, Black Ops2, TESIII: Morrowind, The Outer Worlds, World of Goo, Star Wars: The Force Unleashed, Assassin's Creed: Revelations, Call of Duty: Ghosts, Minecraft (Legacy Console) 10-honorable mentions (above) 9-Fear & Hunger 8-Titan Quest: immortal throne 7- Spore 6-Hellfire (arcade) 5-Botanicula 4-Hollow Knight 3-Devil May Cry 5 2-Elden Ring 1-Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion
What great taste man. 1.Elden Ring/DS3/Bloodborne 2.Minecraft 3.Hollow Knight 4.Red Dead 2 5.The Evil Within Series 6.Sekiro/DS1 7.Detroit:Become Human 8.Persona 5 and 3 9.Subnautica 10.Prey Multiplayer: 1.Rocket League 2.Fortnite 3.Rainbow Six Siege
Great list. Those Pac-Man games look really fun. Here’s my list: 1. The Last of Us - the story and multiplayer modes are both masterpieces 2. The Elder Scrolls: Legends - I adore pretty much all competitive card games, plus this is an awesome place to get a taste for the universe/lore of the franchise 3. Rakion - very unknown game, but way ahead of its time and the original “arena shooter” for me 4. Super Smash Bros. Melee - boundless fun during my childhood, still play it with friends even now 5. RuneScape - I enjoy when numbers go up, and the game truly feels timeless 6. Bloodborne - my first platinum trophy and the reason I bought a PS4 7. Salt & Sanctuary - not universally loved, but I’ve replayed this game more than any other, all the way through NG+7, and you can play the whole thing couch co-op 8. League of Legends: Wild Rift - I never had the chance or the skill to get into League growing up and hitting Masters in this felt like a legendary moment 9. Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare - GOATED multiplayer, catapulted COD into the juggernaut it is today 10. Pokemon Ruby - a significant leap forward from the (already great) previous generations of Pokemon
In no particular order: Elden Ring Outer Wilds GTA V RDR2 Nier Automata Zelda Majora's Mask Return of Obra Dinn Fallout New Vegas Witcher 3 (especially the DLCs) Death Stranding
Been gaming for about 15 years. Here’s my list in no order really: the last of us Nier automata God of war ragnarok Elden ring RE 4 (both version) Mass effect trilogy Witcher 3 Batman Arkham city Ghost of Tsushima Bloodborne Horizon zero dawn
10. Final Fantasy XVI 9. Persona 5 8. Life is Strange 7. Final Fantasy VII (1997) 6. NieR Replicant 5. A Plague Tale: Requiem 4. Elden Ring 3. Control 2. Final Fantasy VII: rebirth 1. NieR: Automata Live service games that would be in my top 10: Overwatch 1 Genshin Impact Final Fantasy XIV(shadowbringers if we're considering the expansions as seperate)
Great list! Here's mine: 10-Prey & Dishonored 2 (played both of them back to back and enjoyed both of them a ton) 9-RDR 2 8-Resident Evil 4 7-Nier Automata 6-Sekiro 5-Elden Ring 4-Yakuza 0/Like A Dragon 3-Baldurs Gate 3 2- Pathfinder Wrath Of Righteous 1-Divinity Original Sin 2
aye 400th sub!!
@@iamDZRK HUGE
ауе брат! жизнь ворам смерть мусорам!!!
Been gaming for 15 years:
-Skyrim
-Fallout New Vegas
-Witcher 3
-Final Fantasy 16
-Final Fantasy 7
-Mass Effect trilogy
-Cyberpunk
-Nier Automata
-Elden Ring
-Bloodborne
All respect for the creator but this list is a million times better in my opinion! Good taste sir!
Bloodborne has been my favorite game since it got released, there will never be anything like it again absolutely magical. Also Skyrim is THE fantasy open world game of all time. Have you played nier Replicant too? The gameplay gets pretty repetitive but the story was so emotionally traumatizing haha, extremely well written. Haven't finished automata yet but it's probably going to be similar
Wow cyberpunk is surprising and FF7R?
@@Mr.IncognitoPawboth games are goated
what souls do you recommend to start with and how is cyberpunk and witcher 3
I’m so glad lies of p is getting the recognition it deserves. The developers truly captured something special there
agree. hope the Developer made next great game sequel. maybe the Wizard of Oz. Hansel and Gretel and Alice in wonderland also had a great potential too
I am gonna play the game but I am immensely pissed at the devs for adding denuvo to the game. As a kid from a third world country, I would rather avoid wasting my parents hard earned money on games as they're way too expensive. Even a 10$ game is something I wouldn't want to burden my parents with purchasing as I know that they would give it to me despite being in a very bad financial situation. So, it pissed me off like hell when the devs literally added denuvo just before launching the game. It was a game that I was looking forward to and thought it wouldn't have denuvo on it. I felt immense satisfaction when they removed denuvo accidentally from the game. And no, they wouldn't be removing it on purpose as it's popularity still hadn't diminished then as it had been barely 6 months from the games launch.
Gamer since 2006, favourite games:
- Deus Ex Human Revolution
- Batman Arkham City
- Witcher 3
- NIer Automata
- Silent Hill 2
- Persona 4 Golden
- Beyond good & evil
- Assassin's Creed Brotherhood
- Shovel Knight
- The Legend of Zelda Ocarina of Time
BRO I finally found someoe with Deus Ex HR as his favorite game!!!
My top 10:
1)Witcher 3
2)Outer wilds
3) yakuza 0
4) Sekiro
5) Remnant
6) Nier Automata
7) Lies of P
8) Chrono Trigger
9) Persona 4
10) Hollow Knight
I see yakuza 0 i immediately like 🤝
Remnant is a hidden gem outer wilds as well. Sekiro most satisfying game ever
bro goated list
Is remnant 2 enjoyable solo or is it only fun if you play co op?
@@farqleethussain9102 if you enjoyed 1 then you'll enjoy 2 solo aswell, but i had more fun with coop
Lots of amazing games on this list and I love to see the Nier praise. Automata and Replicant are my two favorite games of all time.
@@officialzack23 Me too
Can Fire Emblem engage be an entry point to the series or should I have played other titles before?
@ananthakrishnankrishnan7287 Engage is a great one to start with as long as the story doesn't bother you 2 much.
The breakdowns, the editing, the cadence, the humour; all are on par with massive channels in this niche. This is peak content. This channel will be up there within two years if you keep this up
@@dogodomo3998 Holy thank you 💙💙💙 I'll try to make you proud 🫡
i agree
Yeah just showing gameplay footage really is absolutely insane editing......
Really agree! Didn't want to look through all approx 36mins but in the end I watched the whole video because it was so entertainingly done!!
For real. When I looked at the account I was surprised how small it was
Started gaming since 2002. This is my list:
-Prince of Persia: The Two thrones
-Max Payne 2
-Resident Evil 4 (2005)
-Gta San Andreas
-Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3
-Sunset Rider
-Assassin Creed
-Biker Mice from Mars
-Left 4 Dead 2
-Call of Duty 2
@@sammywinchester7731 only comment that isn't written by bots
No red dead redemption 2 is crazyy
Love this list. The original PoP games were so fire. I also loved Forgotten Sands. Been gaming since 2001.
A man of fine taste. This is a superb list. Every entry at the end had me pleasantly surprised by the impeccable games listed.
007 golden eye, splinter cell chaos theory, SOCOM navy seals, Conflict: desert storm, halo 2, nfs most wanted, cod mw2, ac black flag, hitman trilogy, gt7, ghost of tsushima, tlou, god of war, rdr2. thats an era of gaming right there.
i played the last 5 they are really good
My top 10
1. Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
2. Elden Ring
3. Super Mario Odyssey
4. Red Dead Redemption 2
5. Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice
6. The Last of Us Part II
7. The Last of Us Part I
8. The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom
9. Baldur's Gate 3
10. Resident Evil 4 Remake
1. Monster Hunter World w/ Iceborne
2. Elden Ring w/ SOTE
3. Cyberpunk 2077 w/PL
4. Pokemon Black 2
5. Disgaea 2
6. Dragon Nest (Best 1v1 PVP combat)
7. Dota 2 (Best MOBA)
8. Armored Core 6
9. Custom Robo Arena
10. Sekiro
Finally a MH enjoyer 🗿
Aren’t they making a new spiritual successor to Dragon Nest? The combat was so good
dragon nest
That 1 health at Mantis was nerve-wrecking.
Did not expect to see Twilight Princess for the Zelda games.
Defenetly not a popular choice with how many people love OOT and BOTW. But it always just felt really complete to me.
@@LuvNightI feel like Zelda games is purely based on what era you grew up in. They're all good games, but I think personal impact is normally what bumps one over the other for most people. Botw was the first Zelda I played and it's my favorite
@@pogethedoge 100% Agree, especially with adventure games, the first one or two that you play really tend to draw you in and stick the most
@@LuvNight my dad grew up with the original, and it's still his favorite despite loving the others
You had some bangers on here! Hollow Knight, Elden Ring, and Nier Automata are definitely among my favorite games ever too 🤩
1. Nier automata
2. Armored core 6
3. Dark souls 3
4. Minecraft
5. Doom eternal
6. Devil may cry 5
7. World of warcraft
8. Bloodborne
9. Subnautica
10. Sea of theives
Mainstream
@@johnpork548 no I just like good games
@@johnpork548 Literally every good game except maybe porn games are mainstream.
@@johnpork548 most main stream games are good though that's why they are popular because majority of people enjoy them
Ahhhhhhhh Outer Wilds in a top 3 All time list… a man with impeccable taste 🤌
My top 10:
1. Witcher 3
2. Elden Ring
3. Outer Wilds
4. Ocarina of Time
5. Oblivion
6. Skyrim
7. Wind Waker
8. Mario Galaxy
9. Ghost of Tsushima
10. NieR Automata
HM’s: Black&White, Baldur’s Gate 3, FF7, Bloodborne, God of War, Tears of the Kingdom, Undertale, Hollow Knight, Twilight Princess, SM64, Wrath of the Litch King, Luigi’s Mansion 1, Black Ops 2, Portal 2, Disco Elysium, Smash Ultimate
Did you enjoy totk more than botw? Also w list
@@pogethedoge yeahh, I initially didn't enjoy BoTW that much due to it being such a departure to the Zelda formula that I grew up with. It grew on me over time but ToTK felt straight away like such a more complete game with a deeper plot, really good dungeons, MUCH more fun shrines / puzzles with the building and new mechanics such as attaching parts to your weapons, an amazing final boss fight and ending... I can't play BoTW without wishing it had the features of ToTK and to me is just the better version of the two
@@oerwhat fair enough. To me they're about equal, I think both did better in some respects opposed to the other. Totk has better core mechanics, bosses and dungeons, whereas botw has the better story, exploration, and overall world. Probably both still tied for my favorite game tho
God damn you are a GAMER with many years of experience
Gaming since the Atari 2600. My top ten favorites:
- Skyrim
- Fallout 4
- Witcher 3
- AC Odyssey
- Cyberpunk 2077
- Stardew Valley
- BOTW
- DQB2
- Mass Effect Trilogy
- Arkane: Dishonored/Prey
- Monster Hunter World
Bro needs to try souls games
@@mahadyasin1856 Played the first three, not really a fan of the series.
@@sonofwotan elden ring, bloodborne and sekiro are my top 3 souls games you should try those
@@mahadyasin1856 thanks man, maybe I’ll check them out 👍
@@mahadyasin1856 most people that have Skyrim as a number 1 enjoy being overpowered while exploring lore
(singleplayer-1 game per series only)
10. Super Mario Galaxy
9. Dark Souls 3
8. Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater
7. Half Life 2
6. Red Dead Redemption 2
5. The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild
4. Elden Ring
3. The Elder Scrolls 5: Skyrim
2. The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt
1. Minecraft
The most 05 born list I've ever seen
@@Pswayze23 02 actually but 2010s had the best singeplayer games, sorry bud. Witcher 3 and RDR2 clear anything before them.
@@barkley8285 play GTA 4 and rdr 1. Also try dragon age Origin and fallout 3 and your opinion will change.
@@Pswayze23 haha I played all those as a kid with my dad. I love origins and fallout 3 however Witcher 3 is better. Rdr2 is far superior to 1, same with gta 5 to gta 4.
Dark souls 3, god of war 4, rdr2, Witcher 3, Skyrim, dark souls, breath of the wild: unbeatable masterpieces
@@barkley8285 You were too young to appreciate those games, you were 6, 7 and 8 when fallout 3, gta 4, red dead 1 and origins came out. When I played games at that age, my mind was too undeveloped to understand games at that point. It took me until I became around 11 when I better understood what good was. I played red dead 1 at 13, and red dead 2 at 21. And I truly believe red dead 2 is far inferior. And while witcher 3 is a great game, I believe origins has better writing(although they're both good) and better gameplay. Witcher 3 is just too bloated, has boring leveling, and a terrible main story.
That was actually a super well made video.
Congrats!
You'll go far
@@mrt.1903 I'll do my best captain 💙🫡
NieR:Automata is one of those games I gambled on buying bc I wasn’t sure about it. So glad I did.
I pirated the game, finish it, bought the game, completed it again. And that was the first and only game I have ever paid for in my entire history of gaming. That's how much I liked it
My Top 10 VideoGames of All Time are:
10. DMC3 Special Edition Switch Version
9. RE4 Remake
8. Persona 4 Golden
7. Fire Emblem Three Houses
6. XenoBlade Chronicles Definitive Edition
5. XenoBlade Chronicles 3 with Future Redeemed
4. Persona 5 Royal
3. TLOU Remastered
2. MGS1
1. MGS3
you must play yakuza series
Metal gear snake eater hell yeahhhhh
- Super Mario Galaxy
- Metal Gear Solid
- Black Myth Wukong
- Final Fantasy 7
- Perfect Dark
- Loom
- Wolfenstein 3D
- Skyrim
- Gran Turismo
- Warcraft 2
The fact that you got Lies of P over other souls games is awesome
I limited myself to one from soft game because I didn't want to fill the list with them, but I'd still put Lies of P over a handful of them for sure. I really enjoyed it
My list I'm going
1. Elden Ring
2. Chrono trigger
3. FFX
4. The witcher 3
5. Kingdom hearts
6. Super Mario rpg
7. Majoras mask
8. BG3
9. Ghost of Tsushima
10. What remains of Edith Finch
Haven't played most of these, but Elden ring, Chrono and ffx as a top 3 is a W list
@@pogethedoge Some of these have aged better then others I just went with the games that had the biggest impact on me when I played them. But it still blows my mind at how well Chrono trigger has aged over time. It's crazy
@@Cbrunning849 fr. I never beat it, but it has aged wondrously. I don't think ffx has aged as well as 7 or 9 (mainly because of the voice acting) but it's still a fantastic game story wise and gameplay wise. And then Elden ring is obv a masterpiece
Been gaming since 30 years :
1-Dragon age origins
2-Silent Hill 2
3-Bloodborne
4-The witcher 3
5-Super mario world
6-Astrobot rescue mission
7-Ico
8-c&c generals zero hour
9-Resident evil 3 nemesis
10-Nier replicant
11-Persona 4 gold
12-Tomb raider legend
13-The last of us
Never thought I'd see the VR Astro bot on a list like this, but honestly I respect it
@pogethedoge
Its the best platforming game i played in my life...regardless how many people had the chance to play it...i played it and i know how good it is 😍
@@ehabgamesnow2154 I played Astros playroom, and it's honestly top 3. Can't wait for the new one
@pogethedoge
Yes and Playroom isnt even close to how good the VR game was..it totally worth to buy PS VR 1 for it..grab one used or on sale u can find it cheap and its compatible with ps5 and has bigger library than the PSVR2
As a fellow FE Engage enjoyer I didn't expect this game to be in this kind of video, he's so hated lmao. This may be the single most fun TRPG of all time gameplay-wise !
Didn’t expect Being a DIK to show up on a top 10 tier list video not gonna lie, but it absolutely deserves an honorable mention. Bought 2 seasons on steam when season 2 came out and it was a very big surprise for me as i was just screwing around on steam and thought it might be fun to try out one of these kind of games. Now i’m waiting for season 3 which feels like a whole lifetime lmao.
My list would be almost the same though except for fire emblem because i never played it so i’d change that to Star Wars Knights of the Old Republic 1-2 (together because i love them equally)
I started kinda late as a 22 years old, my early childhood had no presence of videogames, and i liked it that way. My top would be:
- Dark Souls 1
- Kenshi
- Red Dead Redemption 2
- Mount and Blade Warband
- Morrowind
- Resident Evil 4
- Majora's Mask
- Metal Gear Solid 2
- Fallout 1, 2 and New Vegas (can't separate these, and don't want Fallout to use up 3 spaces lol)
- God Hand
Nice to see some love for FE Engage, that was also one of my favorites in recent years!
Actually so under rated. Marth, Robin and Camilla in the same game sell it for me :p
My list
1. Hollow knight
2.yakuza 0& yakuza like a dragon (hard to choose between them)
3. Red dead redemption 2
4. Nier automata
5.sekiro
6. Metal gear rising
7. final fantasy 7
8.ori and the will of the wisps
9.bloodborne
10.persona 5
11.elden ring
12.halo 2
Metal gear rising was top notch. Same with Vanquish.
i tot witcher 3 would be here. the story was insane.
already 20 hours in and still couldnt get into it, i just wanna enjoy witcher3 like ppl do🥲
@@Mizumonooo the combat was great and head of it's time. but now ? not so much
the story? still GOATED
Gaming since ps1 Top 10 games- (only one from each franchise)
1. Persona 5 Royal
2. Pokemon heartgold
3. The walking dead season 1
4. Bioshock 1
5. Octopath traveller 2
6. Resident evil 4 remake
7. Bully
8. Ratchet and Clank 2
9. Spiderman 2018
10. Red dead redemption
My top 10 starting from the best:
-Witcher 3
-Cyberpunk 2077
-Sekiro
-Elden Ring
-Dark Souls 3
-Bloodborne
-Hollow Knight
-Ghost of Tsushima
-Skyrim
-Lies of P
Been gaming a while too. Here's my top 10:
10, Undertale
9, Mafia 1
8, Celeste
7, Sekiro
6, Shadow of the Collosus
5, Lies of P
4, Final Fantasy 10
3, Nier:Automata
2, Bloodborne
1, Final Fantasy 7 Rebirth
In no order:
- RDR2
- Half-Life 2
- Bioshock
- Witcher 3
- Elden Ring
- The Last of Us
- Skyrim
- Fallout New Vegas
- Mass Effect 2
- Portal 2
1.) Dark Souls 1
2.) Outer Wilds
3.) Over Cooked 2
4.) Monster Hunter Freedom Unite
5.) ICO
6.) Portal 2
7.) Super Smash Bro. Melee
8.) Wind Waker
9.) Jump King
10.) Bioshock 1
Honorable mentions: Elden Ring, Bloodborne, Street Fighter 6, FF7, DQ4, Journey
My Top 10 Games since 1994 From which I have Played Till Date,Many Games are still To Play so this List can be different in Future.
Road Rash (1994)
Assassin's Creed 2 (2009)
X Men Origins Wolverine (2009)
Alan Wake (2010)
Portal 2 (2011)
GTA V (2013)
Far Cry 4 (2014)
Batman Arkham Knight (2015)
Dying Light (2015)
The Evil Within 2 (2017)
Damn someone remembers the absolutely amazing Wolverine game! Good stuff
@@TheTeodorsoldierabvb Yes Brother X Men Wolverine is an Absolute Amazing Game.I played this Game 7 times after it's Release.And now planning to Play again.
So many bangers on your list dude, gg
the evil within 1 and 2 are my favourite games! cool to see someone likes it too
I am so confused by this list, portal 2 and dying light were fantastic choices but Alan Wake is along side them,
As I was watching this video which randomly popped out in my recommendations, I thought to myself damn this is good quality this must be from some channels with millions of followers which I wasnt aware of. Anyway you have awesome taste in games bro I was so happy to see Lies of P in top 5 because thats one of my favourite game of ALL TIME too
Absolute banger of a game
You sound like a very friendly person! ❤ thanks for the video and subscribed ❤
@@Hassnain-my6vr Aww, why thank you 💙🫶
@@LuvNight you sounded like some friend talking about games he played with emotions not like a "corporate gaming studio telling about games with no emotions at all kinda like AI )
Been gaming for 15 years. Here is my list:
Elden ring
Sekiro
Red dead redemption 2
God of war
Hollow Knight
Zelda BOTW
Super Mario Galaxy
Cyberpunk
Assassin's creed II
Horizon Zero Dawn
best top 10 list I have seen on this site I think
Didn't expect Nier Automata to be considered this good. Definitely gonna try and get back into it since I kinda dropped it to get into Elden ring during the dlc hype
The under cognition for this channel is crazy 🙏
And I had to pause on that ranni picture for a second
I mean like cuz like y know how like umm it’s exactly what you think it is
Elden ring was an incredible experience and was a great introduction into the soulsborne series for me but I just fuckin loved ds1 so much it may be dated but it is just so incredible
My top 10:
1. Breath of the wild/tears of the kingdom
2. Minecraft
3. Final Fantasy IX
4. Elden ring
5. Super smash Bros ultimate
6. Mario Odyssey
7. Final Fantasy VII
8. Sekiro: Shadows die twice
9. Undertale
10. Halo reach
Definitely want to play nier and outer wilds, and I've been meaning to finish hollow Knight for months now
My top 5 would be:
1. Terraria (best indie game frfr)
2. Silksong (I know it hasn't released but I just know I'm gonna love it so much)
3. Zelda totk
4. Zelda botw
5. Hollow Knight
Silk song isn't even out and it's already the 2nd best game oat. 😭😭😭 Once it drops in 50 years will it be the best game oat?
@@pogethedoge nah terraria is a timeless gem + it'll keep getting updates for the next 50 years too, apparently
My personal top 10 will be like:
-10 Tunic
-9 Dark Souls Remastered
-8 Cuphead
-7 Shovel Knight
-6 Prince of Persia The Lost Crown
-5 Hollow Knight
-4 Sekiro
-3 Hades
-2 Dark Souls 3
-1 Elden Ring
( just I’m 14 years old so don’t kill me if I haven’t played enough games it’s just my opinion rn and there are MANY other games that I want to play so this list will definitely change in the future )
Love this type of video, i was thinking of mine - FF9, Bloodborne, GTA SA, Gran Turismo 2, Metal Gear Solid, FF7, Witcher 3 WH, Age of Empires 2, need for speed underground, red alert C&C
@sdo1840 I'm finishing up FF 15 and FF 10 right now them I'm going to play 9. Very excited since I've heard great things. 🫡
@@LuvNight enjoy my friend, ff10 is especially amazing
I love ff9, it's my 3rd favorite game oat 😊
Some of your games are just ok in my opinion but honestly there are a lot of my favourite games too.❤ Great video. Make more like this ❤
My list for 26 years best of best imo
-Bully
-Sekiro
-FF7 Remake
-Dragon Nest SEA PVP
-Baldurs Gate 3
-Dragon Ball Z Budokai Tenkaichi
-Witcher 3
-Bloodborne
-GTA San Andreas
-AC Black Flag
-Metal Gear Solid 5
-Persona 3,4,5
-Kingdom Hearts 2
-Bioshock Infinite
-Hades
-Fable 2
-Dragon Age Origins
-Middle of Earth Shadow of Mordor
-Suikoden 2
-Divinity Original Sin 2
-Assassins Creed Unity(in its current state)
Thank you for the lists everybody
Added Backlog
- Cyberpunk 2077
- Nier Automata
-Max Payne 2
-Prey
-Mafia
-Hollow Knight
-Fallout(A Tale of 2 Borderlands)
-God of War Ragnarok
-Skyblivion
-Skywind
-Lies of P
This is by far one of the best lists imo. We have many similar rankings.
The list of closest to my heart:
Assassin's creed Origins
Doom Eternal
Little Big Planet 2
Hollow Knight
Metal Gear Solid 5
Prince of Persia (all of them)
Captain Claw
GzDoom (basically doom engine with mods)
Kingdom hearts 3 ReMind
Well, here's my list:
10- Asura's Wrath
9- Pokemon White
8- Celeste
7- Sea of Stars
6- Final Fantasy XII
5- Cytus
4- Mario And Luigi: Partner in Time
3- A Hat in Time
2- Chrono Trigger
1- Dragon's Crown
I really like Dark Souls, NieR Automata, Alice Madness Return, Undertale and Skyrim too but i cant put them in the top :(
PS: I changed my mind for the first one, it was difficult but here it is
Mines are
-Elden ring
-Witcher 3
-Dark souls 3
-Hollow Knight
-Baldur's Gate 3
-Celeste
-The Binding of Isaac
-Rimworld
-Baba is You
-Portal 2
-Red Dead Redemption 2
-God of War
My two fav games of all time are also elden ring and nier automata and I am beyond thankful that games like these exist. Otherworldly experiences, both of them🙏
kind of rare to see people apreciating FE engage because of bad story, glad to see that there are people out there enjoying the fun the actual gameplay brings
I actually like engage more than three houses. Its so fun and ngl even three houses i didnt even care about story.
You NEED to play Signalis, you have so many of my top 15 games on here and trust me, you’ll love it
1. Dark Souls 1
2. The binding of Isaac: repentance
3. Sekiro
4. Monster Hunter: World
5. Resident Evil 4 (2005)
6. Factorio
7. Disco Elysium
8. Darkest dungeon
9. Celeste
10. Quake 1
Twilight Princess was also a huge jump ahead of anything we had seen prior it to. Ocarina and Majoras were amazing games as well, but Twilight Princess was such a mature look that seemed like a technological Upgrade. After that we got games that went in different routes, like Skyward sword looking more cartoony, and obviously Wind Waker as well, but Twilight seemed like what The Legend of Zelda could look like if it was also chasing after the fidelity route. I love the game for what it is but also for the context in which it was released, and for how much it amazed me right at the time. Oh and watching videos online of the gameplay with the Wii mote, a technology that seemed so alien and surreal at the time, and then playing it IRL... mindblown in so many ways.
Mine would be the following, in no particular order:
Elden Ring
Twilight Princess
Halo 3
God of War 4
Uncharted 4
Batman Arkham Asylum
Super Mario Sunshine
Star Fox Adventures
Resident Evil 4
Mass Effect 3
*GTA:San Andreas. Mafia 3. Burnout Revenge. Bully. INSIDE. Hitman 2. Saints Row 3. Splinter Cell Double Agent. Killer Is Dead. CONTROL* 👌
Ayyy, San Andreas and Saints Row 3 take me way back, some great ones for sure. I've also been told inside is crazy good, but I haven't played it yet.
@@LuvNight *INSIDE is gonna change the way you view your own sense of awareness and what it means to be conscious as a human being* 👌
Control was amazing. San andreas aged as hell lets be honest. It was good for its time but not anymore.
@@issi529 *the remaster is Really Good now. better controls. better graphics. smoother framerate* 👌
@@ThousandairesClub No but it still doesn't hold up with nowadays games dude. Its barely playable.
My top 10 after 20 years of gaming:
1. Elden Ring
2. Uncharted 4
3. The House in Fata Morgana DOTR
4. Zelda BOTW
5. Far Cry 3
6. Nier Automata
7. Marvel's Spiderman
8. Portal 2
9. Valiant Hearts the Great War
10. What Remains of Edith Finch
honorable mentions: Detroit Become Humans, Prince of Persia the lost crown, Persona 5 Royal, Ori and the Blind Forest, God of War 3
Recently finished playing through The House in Fata Morgana and it became my favorite story of all time. I bought A Requiem for Innocence and i cant wait to play it.
Been gaming for 17 years:
-GTA IV
-Ghost of Tsushima
-The Last of Us
-Batman: Arkham Origins
-Days Gone
-COD MW3
-COD AW
-Cyberpunk
-Assassin's Creed Rogue
-Elden Ring
-Infamous Second Son
Been gaming for 24-25 years, Elden Ring is my favorite game of all time, simple as that! Great video!
My top 10 after 16 years:
1. Elden Ring
2. Paper Mario the Thousand Year Door
3. The Legend of Zelda Twilight Princess
4. Hollow Knight
5. Monster Hunter World
6. Sekiro
7. Cyberpunk 2077
8. Terraria
9. Borderlands 2
10. Balders Gate 3
Honerable Mentions. Link to the Past, Super Mario Galaxy, and Bloodborne
Gaming since ~2005 i guess when my parents found a fully functioning Gameboy Color lying on the ground in Italy. My first game was Wario Land II
But 19 years later, the peak of VG for me are:
11. Minecraft (My PC is sh*t, can't fully play with mods, probably higher if I could so lets put it as 11th)
10. Subnautica (Bellow Zero was cool tho)
9. Hollow Knight (Made me fall in love with metroidvanias)
8. Endless Ocean 2 (Absolute unit of a Wii game but no one knows it's existence)
7. Pokémon White 2 (most consistent pokémon game overall. Also Volcarona)
6. Spore (but began with Spore Hero)
5. Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story (Best Mario game, not even close)
4. Lies of P (more like Lies of PEAK)
3. Bloodborne (First Fromsoftware, and that's the only reason why I put it higher than Lies of P)
2. Elden Ring (Everything was insane but...why bringing Radahn back ffs)
1. Monster Hunter World: Iceborne (a bit late but I play since MH3 back in 2011, best franchise, best DLC, best bosses, don't talk to me
Here are my top 10 video games of all time:
1. Super Mario Galaxy 2
2. Doom Eternal
3. Street Fighter Alpha 2
4. Death Stranding
5. Meteos
6. Twisted Metal: Black
7. Mushihimesama Futari
8. Chrono Trigger
9. Thumper
10. Castlevania III: Dracula's Curse
Honorable Mentions:
Tekken 3,13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim, Thunder Force IV, The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match, Battle Garegga, and Dragon Quest XI!
I officially approve of this list! So much, I in fact subscribed! Kudos!😊
Wait… 239 subs. It can't be real. I am very new to the gaming community and while I was watching the video I truly felt that this channel must have a million subs at least. Your video is quite good. I was so confused about Lies of P, Even Nier Automata and Elden ring. All other videos just showed a 30 secs gameplay but thats not sufficient to decide whether I would like to play that game or not. But your video spent some time with each game. And your commentary was top notch. Hands down. Keep it up.
PS: In future I would love to see more videos from you in 4k. 1080p is also great. But 4k is absolute love!! :D
And yeah. Thanks for the chapter markers. It really makes the things much more convenient. :)
@JatinNagpal1 omg thank you so much. Believe it or not, when I posted this video, I was only at 20 subs😅 I plan to go deeper into some specific games in the future, but I'm so glad you enjoyed 🫶 Also I'm figuring out 4K I promise 😭
@@LuvNight 4k can surely wait. Most of the people watch on mobile phones these days. So it won't matter. I am just a little old school who watches videos on his desktop.😬 But the main point is that I enjoyed your content ❤ and would like to see more in future 😃
1.Fable anniversary
2.Major mayhem(mobile game)
3.Fable 2
4.NFS underground (p2)
5.Naruto rise of a ninja
6.Naruto the broken bond
7.Red dead redemption 1 one 1 1 ONE!
8.Army of 2 40 day
9.Arkham origins (I know🤦🏽♂️)
10.The force unleashed
11.Mario kart dub dash
Skyrim ,morrowind, mafia 2 , the witcher all parts , arx fatalis , god of war 3 , symphony of fhe night , Diablo 2, divinity original sin 2 , also enjoyed cyberpunk very much
Can also add messiah , prey the old version , the old alien game where you evolved during it cant remember the name , fable 1 2 ,
My favourite games list:
1. The Legend of Zelda OOT
2. Dark Souls
3. Elden Ring
4. Pokemon Red/Blue/Yellow
5. Starcraft Brood War
6. Warcraft 3 FT
7. Metroid Prime
8. Ragnarok Online
9. Super Mario World
10. Fire Emblem Awakening
11. Half Life 2
12. Resident Evil 4
13. Chrono Trigger
14. Gran Turismo
15. Age of Empires 2
16. Diablo II
17. Super Smash Brothers Melee
18. Mario Kart Double Dash
19. Golden Sun
20. Castlevania Aria of Sorrow
(Complete list is way longer, list is in no particular order, didnt want to repeat any video game IP for a more interesting list but I have multiple favourites from the same IP)
Gamer since 1998, my favorite games are in no particular order.
- Dragon's Dogma: Dark Arisen
- Deus Ex: Human Revolution
- Dragon Age: Origins
- Resident Evil 4
- TES V: Skyrim
- Crash Team Racing
- Star Wars Knights of The Old Republic 2 The Sith Lords
- Gran Turismo 4
- Mass Effect Trilogy
- Final Fantasy XII Zodiac Age
Honorable mentions: God of War (2018), Final Fantasy IX, Bloodborne, Star Wars: Jedi Fallen Order, Lotr: Batle for Middle Earth 1 & 2, GTA: San Andreas, Marvel's Spider-Man, Days Gone, Dragon Quest XI, DBZ: Budokai Tenkaichi 3, Killzone, Valkyria Chronicles 3, Dead Space, Persona 3, Persona 5 Royal, Fallout 4, Resident Evil 2 Remake, Chrono Cross, DOOM (2016), Batman Arkham Trilogy, F.E.A.R., Middle Earth: Shadow of Mordor, The Witcher 3 GOTY & TES IV: Oblivion.
Gaming Since 2013:
(In no particular order)
King's Field 4
Vagrant Story
Elden Ring
Fear and Hunger 2
Monster Hunter World + Iceborne
Cyberpunk 2077
Bloodborne
Dragons Dogma 1
Final Fantasy Tactics
Astlibra Revision
Honorable Mentions:
Parasite Eve
Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time
Castlevania Symphony of the Night
Persona 4 Golden
Ultrakill(forgot about it)
love your videos i subbed! For me neir automata is my fav game, at first it just appealed to me cause of the busty androids but as i progressed the game its just really deep and emotional. the part which i loved the most was when 9s just broke when he saw the 2b models and slaughtered them, tore her hand and said im here 2b. that part really made me sad still log on sometimes to listen to the banger music. i could talk about this game for hours and hours
My top 10
1. Sekiro
2. Darkest Dungeon
3. Resident Evil Nemesis
4. Silent hill 2
5. Re4 Remake
6. Dark Souls
7. Fear and hunger (first and second game tie)
8. Gothic
9. Super Mario World
10. Fallout NV
11.*Me and You and Her a love story*
Its hard to make good placement, I want to play Metal Gear franchise next
and there are games that I will forever remember like THE LONGING or multitude of VN's
Nier Automata was One of the best experiences I've ever had gaming. It had such an impact that I remember the time I was playing it with nostalgia haha.
Nier, RDR2,Sekiro,Elden Ring, Ghost of Tsushima, Lies of P, Skyrim, FF7, Cyberpunk and Last of Us are my top10
whoa, your top 3 is in my top 5. you have a great taste, mister
Why thank you, a fellow man of culture
@@LuvNight 1. nier automata; 2. outer wilds; 3. rdr2
@dighad3824 Always nice to find someone else who understands how good outer wilds is tbh 💙
yea. ive been trying to figure out if there havent been a lot of good gsmes because im just getting older or that the creativity and gameplay of games just arent as present anymore that made them fun in the 90s early 2000s but I agree with this list
PAC man world 2 is so underrated I feel like people forget about it but it is such a great game and it’s not a pushover at the end. Once you get to the volcano that’s when it gets pretty hard. Not extremely crash bandicoot hard but it keeps you on your toes.
Been gaming since about age 6( I'm 18):
World of goo, little inferno
Infinity blade 2, infinity blade 3
Cyberpunk
Fallout 4
Elden ring
Steamworld heist, steamworld quest
Slay the spire
Night in the woods
Darkest dungeon
Rdr 2
Divinity original sin 2
great list dude, immaculate taste - especially NiER, my all time favourite!
some of my most favs are Sekiro , elden ring , RE4 , Dying Light 1 , RDR 2 , TLOU 1 , GTA SA , Pokemon Emerald ( yes the gba one ) , sleeping dogs , little nightmares both 1 and 2, nfsmw 2005
as someone who grew up with Nintendo it was mostly Kirby and Mario, i never really played TLOZ games and thus unfortunately do not have the attachment others do. the music alone makes me want to play all of them
Def play them, they're fantastic
I cant number them but my top 5: Bloodborne - Witcher 3 - GTA san andreas - Resident Evil 2 - Zelda botw or Ocarina of Time
one of the best lists i have seen 10/10
From 10 to 1
Sekiro
Dying light
Super mario galaxy
Doom Eternal
God of War 3
Far Cry Primal
Time splitter: future perfect
Prey
Portal
Dark souls 3
I like your list bro
1. Doom Eternal
2. Bloodborne
3. God of War III
4. Metal Gear Solid Δ: Snake Eater
5. Red Dead Redemption 2
6. Grand Theft Auto V
7. Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice
8. Ghost of Tsushima
9. Cyberpunk 2077
10. Call of Duty: Black Ops
My list.
Really cool video, really personal TOP 10! I like it!
1. Witcher 3: Wild Hunt
2. The House in Fata Morgana
3. Elden Ring
4. Breath of the Wild
5. Sekiro
6. Persona 5 Golden
7. Ghost of Tsushima
8. Cyberpunk 2077
9. Red Dead Redemption 2
10. Resident Evil 4 Remake
11. Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater
Wow, this was a really good list, can't wait to see more
My Top 10 Video Games
Honorable mentions: Infini, Dark Souls III, Black Ops2, TESIII: Morrowind, The Outer Worlds, World of Goo, Star Wars: The Force Unleashed, Assassin's Creed: Revelations, Call of Duty: Ghosts, Minecraft (Legacy Console)
10-honorable mentions (above)
9-Fear & Hunger
8-Titan Quest: immortal throne
7- Spore
6-Hellfire (arcade)
5-Botanicula
4-Hollow Knight
3-Devil May Cry 5
2-Elden Ring
1-Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion
@WeirdTroll666 Spore underrated frfr 👌
What great taste man.
1.Elden Ring/DS3/Bloodborne
2.Minecraft
3.Hollow Knight
4.Red Dead 2
5.The Evil Within Series
6.Sekiro/DS1
7.Detroit:Become Human
8.Persona 5 and 3
9.Subnautica
10.Prey
Multiplayer:
1.Rocket League
2.Fortnite
3.Rainbow Six Siege
@noahg4083 I was counting minecraft as a multi-player, but if I didn't it would be up thete.
@@LuvNight yeah, got to love the biggest game ever made with help from the best and largest community, So much content in it.
wow ! I didn't know the channel was new ! You talked like an experienced content creator ! Nice job
@@mmehdi3437 Thank you so much 🫶
Great list. Those Pac-Man games look really fun. Here’s my list:
1. The Last of Us - the story and multiplayer modes are both masterpieces
2. The Elder Scrolls: Legends - I adore pretty much all competitive card games, plus this is an awesome place to get a taste for the universe/lore of the franchise
3. Rakion - very unknown game, but way ahead of its time and the original “arena shooter” for me
4. Super Smash Bros. Melee - boundless fun during my childhood, still play it with friends even now
5. RuneScape - I enjoy when numbers go up, and the game truly feels timeless
6. Bloodborne - my first platinum trophy and the reason I bought a PS4
7. Salt & Sanctuary - not universally loved, but I’ve replayed this game more than any other, all the way through NG+7, and you can play the whole thing couch co-op
8. League of Legends: Wild Rift - I never had the chance or the skill to get into League growing up and hitting Masters in this felt like a legendary moment
9. Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare - GOATED multiplayer, catapulted COD into the juggernaut it is today
10. Pokemon Ruby - a significant leap forward from the (already great) previous generations of Pokemon
@jonp6871 I wasn't including multi but if I was melee would defently be top 3 for me 👌🫶
1 - Nier:Automata
2 - OMORI
3 - Dark Souls III
4 - Hollow Knight
5 - Night in the Woods
6 - Nier:Replicant
7 - ENDER LILIES
8 - Limbus Company
9 - CODE VEIN
10 - Undertale
11 - Lobotomy Corporation
12 - Life is Strange
13 - Stray
In no particular order:
Elden Ring
Outer Wilds
GTA V
RDR2
Nier Automata
Zelda Majora's Mask
Return of Obra Dinn
Fallout New Vegas
Witcher 3 (especially the DLCs)
Death Stranding
Oh lawd packman world 2 memory unlocked. Where was that memory hiding!
Been gaming for about 15 years. Here’s my list in no order really:
the last of us
Nier automata
God of war ragnarok
Elden ring
RE 4 (both version)
Mass effect trilogy
Witcher 3
Batman Arkham city
Ghost of Tsushima
Bloodborne
Horizon zero dawn
10. Final Fantasy XVI
9. Persona 5
8. Life is Strange
7. Final Fantasy VII (1997)
6. NieR Replicant
5. A Plague Tale: Requiem
4. Elden Ring
3. Control
2. Final Fantasy VII: rebirth
1. NieR: Automata
Live service games that would be in my top 10:
Overwatch 1
Genshin Impact
Final Fantasy XIV(shadowbringers if we're considering the expansions as seperate)
Great list!
Here's mine:
10-Prey & Dishonored 2 (played both of them back to back and enjoyed both of them a ton)
9-RDR 2
8-Resident Evil 4
7-Nier Automata
6-Sekiro
5-Elden Ring
4-Yakuza 0/Like A Dragon
3-Baldurs Gate 3
2- Pathfinder Wrath Of Righteous
1-Divinity Original Sin 2