How to remove a State court case to Federal court
[…] This fact is evidenced in case law that a State cannot issue a license to practice law and that a license isn't required for any to practice law as it is a common right of the people.
      Schware v. Board of Examiners, 353 U.S. 238, 239 and-
      Sims v. Aherns, 271 S.W. 720 (1925)
      A state bar card is not a "License", it is rather a Union Dues card.

    • @LegalAutomation
      @LegalAutomation 6 ปีที่แล้ว

      Check your state laws. I bet you will find something that reads similar to the following which is taken from my home state of Washington in RCW 2.48.180:
      "(a) "Legal provider" means an active member in good standing of the state bar, and any other person authorized by the Washington state supreme court to engage in full or limited practice of law;"
      "(3)(a) Unlawful practice of law is a crime. A single violation of this section is a gross misdemeanor.
      (b) Each subsequent violation of this section, whether alleged in the same or in subsequent prosecutions, is a class C felony punishable according to chapter 9A.20 RCW."
      Concerning punishment of a class C felony, the State of Washington offers the following: