I respect your opinion and I am not going to attempt to change your position on the films. I'm going to go by the order You did the movies. 1-Man of Steel: Is an awesome film. It absolutely great. The chemistry between Lois and Clark is cool and the relationship with Clark and his Mom is good as well.. The dynamic between Clark/Superman and his inner struggle of not wanting to use his powers but having to save others. Have the inner conflicting battle of having to kill Zod.. It was a very good movie. 9/10 2-Batman v Siperman: Spectacular, amazing, masterpiece of a movie. Having Lex Luthor Jr setting up and causing everything to happen between Superman and Batman was cool. No where near as convoluted as people make it seem. How Luthor wants superman gone because of his dad and grandfather and sees him as this alien threat but because of his own personal insecurities. The "Martha" scene was so powerful too. It creates a dynamic and piece if the movie that created that bond. Then adding Lois to that scene it made batman realize this guy is not a mindless, alien threat. He has a mother he cares about and loves and this woman cares about him and completely changed his viewpoint. 9.5/10 3-Justice League: This movie has obvious flaws but is a good movie. Steppenwolf was the major flaw of the movie. I will admit that there wasn't any real depth to his character. The mother boxes was a cool aspect but didn't end up being What I thought. The interactions between the characters was awesome. Superman vs the other heroes was amazing. The end battle was pretty cool too. Even though it was only 1 family I thought them saving and seeing the battle from their view was pretty cool. It was a good time. 8/10 4- Wonder Woman: this movie is not bad. It started off slow but picked up and the chemistry between her and Chris Pines character was amazing. The character development was second to none and it was very good until we got to the lady with the face and whatever she was doing. That stuff took me out of the movie. The ending was not great. 6/10 5-Suicide Squad: I was quoted as saying this movie was "good" and it was "fun". Until I watched this last night again. The enchantress plot was so boring and the brother thing was very convoluted. The absolute best things about the movie is Harley Quinn and the Joker. Jared Leto was great as the joker I'm not sure why he gets so much hate. But the movie is boring and the end is not good. Not as good as I remember. 5/10 I liked Man of Steel, I loved Batman v Superman and seeing some plotlines being brought together and the stuff from other movies being addressed in Justice League really shows how the movies flow from one to other and it's great to see Zach Snyder's idea come to life. Although unfortunately do to his tragic loss I don't think we fully got to see his vision with Justice League. Great Franchise so far Minus 1...
06: Batman v Superman 05: Man of Steel 04: Suicide Squad 03: Justice League 02: Aquaman 01: Wonder Woman Also there has been three, now five completely female led superhero films: Supergirl, Catwoman, Elektra and now Captain Marvel and Ant-Man and the Wasp. Wonder Woman makes six all up. -Yes Ant-Man and the Wasp is a conjoint movie, but its still the Wasp's movie therefore its still relevant.
respect my man. my list... 1) Batman v. Superman: Dawn Of Justice (Ultimate Edition) 2) Wonder Woman 3) Man Of Steel 4) Justice League 5) Suicide Squad Edit: btw i actually loved Eisenberg as lex luthor, but i can definitely understand why you'd think hes annoying xD
Nice list 👍. I too like Jesse Eisenberg's Lex Luthor. He's unique and something we haven't seen in live action movies, animated movies, videogames, shows, series, or cartoons. It's a fresh take which is always cool to see
I'd give that to Man of Steel. Wonder Woman is definitely in the Top 5 and sadly has some of the weakest and least memorable villains of the DCEU or the Snyderverse
Cool video and always nice to hear explanations 👍. Definitely disagree with your ranking as will be seen. I would also like to know if have seen Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice | Theatrical Cut and Suicide Squad | Extended Cut? *Movies/Films of the DC Extended Universe Ranked* • #7 Warner Bros. Josstice League • #6 Suicide Squad • #5 Suicide Squad | Extended Cut • #4 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice | Theatrical Cut • #3 Wonder Woman • #2 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice | Ultimate Edition • #1 Man of Steel *The Noir Knights Ratings* • Warner Bros. Josstice League: 2/10 = Horrible - 3/10 = Very Bad • Suicide Squad: 4/10 = Decent • Suicide Squad | Extended Cut: 4.5/10 = Decent • Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice | Theatrical Cut: 5/10 = Decent • Wonder Woman: 8/10 = Very Good • Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice | Ultimate Edition: 8/10 = Very Good - 8.5/10 = Pretty Great • Man of Steel: 9/10 = Great - 9.5/10 = Very Great
Favourite DC & Transformers Films Man of Steel Batman vs Superman: Dawn of Justice Ultimate edition Suicide Squad Extended Cut Wonder Woman JOSStice League (but I wanna see the extended version #ReleaseTheSnyderCut) Batman Begins The Dark Knight The Dark Knight Rises Watchmen The Director's Cut V for Vendetta The Transformers: The Movie (1986) Transformers Transformers 2 RotF Transformers 3 DotM Transformers 4 AoE Transformers 5 TLK
Nice to see you include Suicide Squad | Extended Cut 👍! Also nice to see the use of Josstice for Justice League 👍. Thoughts and opinions on Zack Snyder's Justice League? #RestoreTheSnyderverse #ReleaseTheAyerCut
Favourite DC & Transformers Films Man of Steel Batman vs Superman: Dawn of Justice Ultimate edition Suicide Squad Extended Cut Wonder Woman JOSStice League (but I wanna see the extended version #ReleaseTheSnyderCut) Batman Begins The Dark Knight The Dark Knight Rises Watchmen The Director's Cut V for Vendetta The Transformers: The Movie (1986) Transformers 1 Transformers 2 Revenge of the Fallen Transformers 3 Dark of the Moon Transformers 4 Age of Extinction Transformers 5 The Last Knight
*Star Wars Movies & Films Ranked (Theatrical, Animated, and Live Action)* • #7 Star Wars: Attack of the Clones - Episode II • #6 Star Wars: A New Hope - Episode IV • #5 Star Wars: The Clone Wars • #4 Star Wars: The Phantom Menace - Episode I • #3 Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back - Episode V • #2 Star Wars: Return of the Jedi - Episode VI • #1 Star Wars: Revenge of the Sith - Episode III
I'd definitely say Man of Steel and Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice | Ultimate Edition matter. Suicide Squad | Extended Cut even has some meaning. Josstice League tho? Nah
DCEU Movies 1. Man of Steel 2. Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 3. Suicide Squad 4. Wonder Woman 5. JOSStice League (I Wanna See The Extended Cut NOW #ReleaseTheSnyderCut) 6. Aquaman 7. Shazam 8. Teen Titans (I Wanna Make A DCEU Teen Titans Movie (based off the 2003 original series) m.th-cam.com/video/8KA7B29vlEY/w-d-xo.html) 9. Green Arrow (I Want Ben Affleck to Direct A Green arrow movie He does want to direct a DC Movie After All and Travis Fimmel as Green Arrow)
My ranking of the DCEU Films 1.Batman V. Superman 7 out of 10 2. Wonder Woman. 6.5 out of 10 3. Justice League. 6 out of 10 4. Man of Steel. 5.5 out of 10 5. Suicide Squad 5.0 out of 10
Will Smith and Margot Robbie were great, Jai Courtney was actually good in a movie for once, soundtrack like heathens and sucker for pain, the 2016 feel, the humor, and the fact that it is so entertaining.
1. Batman V Superman
2. Man Of Steel
3. Wonder Woman
4. Suicide Squad
5. Justice League
Your high Batman v Superman was the worst
@@clbarton21 stfu u like aquaman probably
@@dc33c I mean, hey, nothing wrong with liking Aquaman it's visually one of the best DCEU films + Jason Momoa
Pretty much mine except Batman v Superman is #2
I respect your opinion and I am not going to attempt to change your position on the films. I'm going to go by the order You did the movies.
1-Man of Steel: Is an awesome film. It absolutely great. The chemistry between Lois and Clark is cool and the relationship with Clark and his Mom is good as well.. The dynamic between Clark/Superman and his inner struggle of not wanting to use his powers but having to save others. Have the inner conflicting battle of having to kill Zod.. It was a very good movie. 9/10
2-Batman v Siperman: Spectacular, amazing, masterpiece of a movie. Having Lex Luthor Jr setting up and causing everything to happen between Superman and Batman was cool. No where near as convoluted as people make it seem. How Luthor wants superman gone because of his dad and grandfather and sees him as this alien threat but because of his own personal insecurities. The "Martha" scene was so powerful too. It creates a dynamic and piece if the movie that created that bond. Then adding Lois to that scene it made batman realize this guy is not a mindless, alien threat. He has a mother he cares about and loves and this woman cares about him and completely changed his viewpoint. 9.5/10
3-Justice League: This movie has obvious flaws but is a good movie. Steppenwolf was the major flaw of the movie. I will admit that there wasn't any real depth to his character. The mother boxes was a cool aspect but didn't end up being What I thought. The interactions between the characters was awesome. Superman vs the other heroes was amazing. The end battle was pretty cool too. Even though it was only 1 family I thought them saving and seeing the battle from their view was pretty cool. It was a good time. 8/10
4- Wonder Woman: this movie is not bad. It started off slow but picked up and the chemistry between her and Chris Pines character was amazing. The character development was second to none and it was very good until we got to the lady with the face and whatever she was doing. That stuff took me out of the movie. The ending was not great. 6/10
5-Suicide Squad: I was quoted as saying this movie was "good" and it was "fun". Until I watched this last night again. The enchantress plot was so boring and the brother thing was very convoluted. The absolute best things about the movie is Harley Quinn and the Joker. Jared Leto was great as the joker I'm not sure why he gets so much hate. But the movie is boring and the end is not good. Not as good as I remember. 5/10
I liked Man of Steel, I loved Batman v Superman and seeing some plotlines being brought together and the stuff from other movies being addressed in Justice League really shows how the movies flow from one to other and it's great to see Zach Snyder's idea come to life. Although unfortunately do to his tragic loss I don't think we fully got to see his vision with Justice League. Great Franchise so far Minus 1...
"there's an ant. I just killed an ant.. Ant man."
5.Suicide squad
4.BVS
3.Justice League
2.Wonder Woman
1.Man Of Steel
1.man of steel
2.wonder Woman
3.justice league
4.batman v super man
5. Suicide squad
I’ve been waiting for this video for so long
I love all these movies
Man of Steel is the most criminally underrated superhero movie of all time! And it’s definitely better than Suicide Squad and Justice League!
100% 👍! I'd say Batman Returns, Batman Forever, Batman: The Movie, and Superman II: The Richard Donner Cut are pretty underrated too
My ranking(includes new movies)
1.Shazam
2.Wonder Woman
3.Aquaman
4.Batman vs Superman
5. Man of steel
6.Suicide squad
7.Justice league
1.Wonder woman
2.Batman v superman
3.Shazam!
4.Man of steel
5.Aquaman
6.Justice league
7.Suicide squad
5. Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
4. Justice League
3. Suicide Squad
2. Wonder Woman
1. Man of Steel
5. Suicide squad
4. Justice League
3. Wonder Woman
2. Batman vs Superman
1. Man of steel
Pretty much my list except Josstice League is below Suicide Squad
1. Wonder Woman - A-
2. Man Of Steel - B+
3. Justice League - B
4. Batman Vs Superman - C+
5. Suicide Squad - D
1. Man of Steel
2. Wonder Woman
3. Batman v Superman
4. Justice League
5. Suicide Squad
06: Batman v Superman
05: Man of Steel
04: Suicide Squad
03: Justice League
02: Aquaman
01: Wonder Woman
Also there has been three, now five completely female led superhero films: Supergirl, Catwoman, Elektra and now Captain Marvel and Ant-Man and the Wasp. Wonder Woman makes six all up.
-Yes Ant-Man and the Wasp is a conjoint movie, but its still the Wasp's movie therefore its still relevant.
Your voice sounds cool as a podcast.
5) Suicide Squad
4) Batman v Superman
3) Justice League
2) Wonder Woman
1) Man of Steel
respect my man. my list...
1) Batman v. Superman: Dawn Of Justice (Ultimate Edition)
2) Wonder Woman
3) Man Of Steel
4) Justice League
5) Suicide Squad
Edit: btw i actually loved Eisenberg as lex luthor, but i can definitely understand why you'd think hes annoying xD
Nice list 👍. I too like Jesse Eisenberg's Lex Luthor. He's unique and something we haven't seen in live action movies, animated movies, videogames, shows, series, or cartoons. It's a fresh take which is always cool to see
Do a ranking of the spiderman movies
My favorite is suicide squad
Cool 👍. My favorite one here is Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice | Ultimate Edition
5. Suicide Squad
4. Batman V Superman
3. Justice League
2. Man Of Steel
1. Wonder Women
My Personal Opinion.
1. Man of steel
2.justice league
3. Wonder women
4. Suicide squad
5. BVS
1. BVS.
2. Wonder Woman.
3. Man Of Steel
4. Justice League.
5. Suicide Squad.
I just subscribed, I love your vids
Wow, thanks 😄
13:04 Supergirl (1984); there were probably others, that was the first one to come to mind.
EPS5000 electra and catwoman as well
John Tyler yeah but those came after. I was wondering if there were any earlier examples. As in the video he says "the first"
Oh! Gotcha. I myself have no clue
1 suicide squad. 2 bat man vs super man. 3 Justice league. 4 Wonder Woman. 5 man of steel
1.suicide squad 2.batman vs superman 3.justice league 4.wonder woman 5.man of steel 5. Aquaman
Wonder Woman was easily the best.
no
Rob Dye nah
definitely
I'd give that to Man of Steel. Wonder Woman is definitely in the Top 5 and sadly has some of the weakest and least memorable villains of the DCEU or the Snyderverse
My Ranking
1. Wonder Woman 9.5/10
2. Man of Steel 9.5/10
3. Justice League 5.5/10
4. Batman v Superman 5/10
5. Suicide Squad 3/10
1.wonder woman
2.suicde sqaud
3.shazam
4.aquaman
5. Man of steel
6. Justice league
7. Batman V superman
My Ranking Worst to Best
5.Man of Steel
4.Wonder Woman
3.Suicide Squad
2.Batman V Superman: Dawn of Justice
1.Justice League
Cool video and always nice to hear explanations 👍. Definitely disagree with your ranking as will be seen. I would also like to know if have seen Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice | Theatrical Cut and Suicide Squad | Extended Cut?
*Movies/Films of the DC Extended Universe Ranked*
• #7 Warner Bros. Josstice League
• #6 Suicide Squad
• #5 Suicide Squad | Extended Cut
• #4 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice | Theatrical Cut
• #3 Wonder Woman
• #2 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice | Ultimate Edition
• #1 Man of Steel
*The Noir Knights Ratings*
• Warner Bros. Josstice League: 2/10 = Horrible - 3/10 = Very Bad
• Suicide Squad: 4/10 = Decent
• Suicide Squad | Extended Cut: 4.5/10 = Decent
• Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice | Theatrical Cut: 5/10 = Decent
• Wonder Woman: 8/10 = Very Good
• Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice | Ultimate Edition: 8/10 = Very Good - 8.5/10 = Pretty Great
• Man of Steel: 9/10 = Great - 9.5/10 = Very Great
My Ranking
5.Batman vs Superman
4.Man of Steel
3.Suicide Squad
2.Justice LEAGE
1.Wonder Woman
1 Batman V superman 2 Wonder Woman 3 justice league 4 Man of steel 5 suicide squad
5: BatMan V SuperMan (7/10)
4: Wonder Woman (7.4/10)
3: Man Of Steel (9.5/10)
2: Suicide Squad (9.7/10)
1: Justice League (9.9/10)
Favourite DC & Transformers Films
Man of Steel
Batman vs Superman: Dawn of Justice Ultimate edition
Suicide Squad Extended Cut
Wonder Woman
JOSStice League (but I wanna see the extended version #ReleaseTheSnyderCut)
Batman Begins
The Dark Knight
The Dark Knight Rises
Watchmen The Director's Cut
V for Vendetta
The Transformers: The Movie (1986)
Transformers
Transformers 2 RotF
Transformers 3 DotM
Transformers 4 AoE
Transformers 5 TLK
Nice to see you include Suicide Squad | Extended Cut 👍! Also nice to see the use of Josstice for Justice League 👍. Thoughts and opinions on Zack Snyder's Justice League?
#RestoreTheSnyderverse
#ReleaseTheAyerCut
worst to best movie dc universe
5 suicide squad 4/10
4 wonder woman 8/10
3 justice league 8'5/10
2 man of steel 8'5/10
1 batman v superman 9+/10
I enjoyed the squad
I aswell 👍
Favourite DC & Transformers Films
Man of Steel
Batman vs Superman: Dawn of Justice Ultimate edition
Suicide Squad Extended Cut
Wonder Woman
JOSStice League (but I wanna see the extended version #ReleaseTheSnyderCut)
Batman Begins
The Dark Knight
The Dark Knight Rises
Watchmen The Director's Cut
V for Vendetta
The Transformers: The Movie (1986)
Transformers 1
Transformers 2 Revenge of the Fallen
Transformers 3 Dark of the Moon
Transformers 4 Age of Extinction
Transformers 5 The Last Knight
I still haven’t gotten around to seeing Justice League. Seen all the others.
Have you seen it yet? If so, where would Josstice League rank on your list?
1 Justice League
2 Wonder Woman
3 Batman v Superman
4 Man of Steel
5 Suicide Squad
1. Wonder Womam
2. Justice League
3. Suicide Squade
4. Batman V Superman
5. Man of Steal
OMG Suicide Squad was 100% trash, total waste of money
agreed
Definitely better than Josstice League
Ranked Star Wars
*Star Wars Movies & Films Ranked (Theatrical, Animated, and Live Action)*
• #7 Star Wars: Attack of the Clones - Episode II
• #6 Star Wars: A New Hope - Episode IV
• #5 Star Wars: The Clone Wars
• #4 Star Wars: The Phantom Menace - Episode I
• #3 Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back - Episode V
• #2 Star Wars: Return of the Jedi - Episode VI
• #1 Star Wars: Revenge of the Sith - Episode III
1 Wonder Woman 9/10
2 Man of Steel 8/10
3 Justice League 7.8/10
2 Suicide Squad 6/10
1 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 4/10
Extended Cut 6.5/10
1. Batman v Superman: 9.0
2. Man of Steel: 8.5
3. Shazam: 8.4
4. Aquaman: 8.0
5. Justice League: 7.1
6. Wonder Woman: 7.0
7. Suicide Squad: 5.5
The movie of the joker 2019 will make part of this collection ?
It’s not in the dceu now get out
No. Joker is not set in the DCEU nor is it set in Matt Reeves The Batman world
my ranking
1. Wonder Woman
the rest don't even matter because they're all trash but wonder woman is amazing
I'd definitely say Man of Steel and Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice | Ultimate Edition matter. Suicide Squad | Extended Cut even has some meaning. Josstice League tho? Nah
My ranking :
1. Man of Steel
2. Wonder Woman
3. BvS
4. Suicide Squad
a pile of shit
5. Justice League
I can agree to this 👍!
DCEU Movies
1. Man of Steel
2. Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
3. Suicide Squad
4. Wonder Woman
5. JOSStice League (I Wanna See The Extended Cut NOW #ReleaseTheSnyderCut)
6. Aquaman
7. Shazam
8. Teen Titans (I Wanna Make A DCEU Teen Titans Movie (based off the 2003 original series)
m.th-cam.com/video/8KA7B29vlEY/w-d-xo.html)
9. Green Arrow
(I Want Ben Affleck to Direct A Green arrow movie He does want to direct a DC Movie After All and Travis Fimmel as Green Arrow)
My ranking of the DCEU Films
1.Batman V. Superman 7 out of 10
2. Wonder Woman. 6.5 out of 10
3. Justice League. 6 out of 10
4. Man of Steel. 5.5 out of 10
5. Suicide Squad 5.0 out of 10
Justice league 1 suicide squad 2 wonder woman 3 man of steel 4 bat man v superman 5
Wow...
I prefer dc to marvel
Your bad apples vid is better than most of these tbh
Mostly suicide squad lol
how is suicide squad good????
Will Smith and Margot Robbie were great, Jai Courtney was actually good in a movie for once, soundtrack like heathens and sucker for pain, the 2016 feel, the humor, and the fact that it is so entertaining.
It's entertaining and fun. Not the best
1.BvS
2. Mos
3. ww
4.JL
5. ss
Imagine if the MCU started like this
Iron Man
Civil War
Guardians of the Galaxy
The Incredible Hulk
The Avengers
That’s how DC started their Univers
Zack snyder movies are hardly movies none are good.
1. Wonder Woman
2. Man Of Steel
3. Suicide Squad
4. Justice League
5. Batman vs Superman
1. Suicide Squad
2. Wonder Woman
3. Batman VS Superman
4. Man of Steel
5. Justice League
1. Wonder Woman
2. Justice League
3. Batman V Superman
4. Man of Steel
5. Suicide Squad