ไม่สามารถเล่นวิดีโอนี้
ขออภัยในความไม่สะดวก
Our Top 10 Favorite Songs of All Time
ฝัง
- เผยแพร่เมื่อ 15 ส.ค. 2024
- In this video we take you through our lists for our top 10 favorite songs of all-time, from any genre. We spoke about songs such as Kendrick Lamar’s FEAR, Pink Floyd’s Comfortably Numb, Bob Marley’s Three Little Birds and more.
LIVE ALBUM REACTIONS
go.nfrpodcast....
Listen to our Exclusive Audio Podcast on Spotify:
go.nfrpodcast.c...
Listen to our Exclusive Audio Podcast on Apple Podcasts:
go.nfrpodcast.c...
Twitter: go.nfrpodcast.c...
TikTok: go.nfrpodcast.c...
Instagram: go.nfrpodcast.c...
Timecodes:
0:00 Intro
0:49 #10
3:37 #9
6:15 #8
10:00 #7
14:02 #6
18:30 #5
22:21 #4
25:56 #3
29:38 #2
33:18 #1
Wasn’t expecting tone deaf by Eminem to be both your number one but I respect it
Fantano type comment
@@skipper6-9 He's ruining every other music youtuber's comment section now lmao
Bro tone deaf is actually fun to listen to
@@valence7 damn bro I’m right here 🤓😓
Thank you for understanding
I like this a lot more I feel like it’s much more interesting to talk about what you like rather than what’s supposedly objectively better
thats a stupid conversation either way cause theres not an objective metric to determine which album or song is better than other lol
@@alejandromarmolejo13 i feel like theres a lot more passionate discussion to be had over favourites
@@alejandromarmolejo13people with no brain will still challenge that
@@alejandromarmolejo13 not true music can be technically and objective.
@@phileske4752People say that alot but at the end of the day its still subjective. Even though there are techniques in rap that take more skill you cant objectively say someone is a better rapper wether you like it or not. Just semantics though
1. Echoes : Pink Floyd
2. Station To Station : David Bowie
3. Champagne Supernova : Oasis
4. Stan : Eminem
5. Shine on You crazy Diamond : Pink Floyd
6. C.R.E.A.M : Wu Tang Clan
7. The Scientist : Coldplay
8. Strawberry Fields Forever : The Beatles
9. NY State Of Mind : Nas
10. Heroes : David Bowie
pink floyd so valid
Station to Station is my #1 fave song
Champagne Supernova W 🔥🔥
W
You haven't listened to the album station to station if you think the title track is the best
This is probably my favorite video by you two
If I were to suggest anything it would be to rank your favorite albums in the same style
Love from Alberta ❤
Congrats, They Did it!
1. Exit music - radiohead
2. Aerials - system of a down
3. On gp - death grips
4. The great curve - talking heads
5. Beware - death grips
6. Comfortably numb - pink floyd
7. Wesley's theory - kendrick lamar
8. Boys at school - spellling
9. Empire ants - gorillaz
10. Sound and vision - david bowie
Quick list off the top of my head.
The Great Curve is such a wild song, the groove is amazing
@@dfkdb6249impossible to listen to it without dancing or tapping your foot
11. Something about us - daft punk
W for Aerials, SOAD Forever
This list changed a lot in 2 weeks lmao
Mine would be:
1. Go with the Flow - Queens of
the Stone Age
2. Wesleys Theory - Kendrick
Lamar
3. Science - System Of A Down
4. Giorgio by Moroder - Daft Punk
5. Diamonds from Sierra Leone
(Remix) - Kanye West, Jay-Z
6. Enjoy the Silence - Depeche
Mode
7. 90210 - Travis Scott
8. Scientists & Engineers - Killer
Mike, Andre 3000, Future
9. Civilisation - Justice
10. 151 Rum - JID
Honorable mentions:
- Skew it on the Bar-B - Outkast
- Freeze me - Death from
above 1979
Weird soad pick but W
@@Katkus. Im telling you Science and sad statue are their their best songs.
@@Zhade_12 i disagree but if your fav soad song isn’t she’s like heroin everything is a good choice
@@Katkus. based
Don't get me wrong it's really cool when they talk about hip hop but I love to hear their opinions and favorites from other genres.
Thank you
No order and off the top of the head. Ask me again tomorrow and it would probably be a different list.
Also could probably fill this purely with 50cent, The Game and Kanye but yeah.
Hate it or love it - The Game/50 Cent
Flashing lights - Ye
Get lucky - Daft Punk
Jamming - Bob Marley
Lady hear me tonight - Modjo
Fly away - Lenny Kravitz
Rock your body - JT
Collard greens - SchoolboyQ
Thiago silva - Dave/AJ tracey
Game changer - mist
Hate it or live it ain’t even top 10 50
10. Love Sosa - Chief Keef
9. Seigfried - Frank Ocean
8. 90210 - Travis Scott
7. Alright - Kendrick Lamar
6. Numb - Linkin Park
5. Self Control - Frank Ocean
4. Flashing Lights - Kanye West
3. Paradise - Coldplay
2. I Feel it Coming - The Weeknd
1. Swimming Pools - Kendrick Lamar
1. Curriculum 101 - canibus
2. Got yourself a gun - nas
3. Dead wrong - biggie and Em
4. Twinz - big pun and fat joe
5. Troublesome 96 - tupac
6. Death blow - kool moe Dee
7. Ruff ryders anthem - dmx
8. Nas is like - nas
9. Can’t c me - tupac
10. Hypnotize - biggie
My Top 10:
1. White Ferrari by Frank Ocean
2.Runaway by Kanye West
3. Echo by Kevin Abstract (Single Version)
4. Objects In The Mirror by Mac Miller
5. Gone, Gone/ Thank You by Tyler, The Creator
6. Money Trees by Kendrick Lamar
7. 90210 by Travis Scott
8. Da Art of Storytellin’ Pt.1 by Outkast
9. Ivy by Frank Ocean
10. The Morning by The Weeknd
white ferrari in my top 10 aswell
Objects in the mirror 90210 the morning huge Ws
What you need is a Weeknd song that would make my top 10
W Top 10 list
W list, specially 90210
10. Free Bird - Skynrd
9. The End/Dead! - My Chemical Romance (best album opener all time IMO, one song is incomplete to me without the other.)
8. While My Guitar Gently Weeps (feat. Prince) live from R&R HOF
7. Bat Country - Avenged Sevenfold ( RIP to the rev, they mentioned Peart and Jimmy was chasing Neil fast. Gone to soon)
6. All Falls Down - Ye (Best sample job ever, some of the most classic hip hop elements of all time really. Childhood value, this track has it all for me. 10/10)
5. Change - Jermaine ( Personal favorite by Cole, replay value gives it no. 1 for me over title track on 4YEO. 03' Adolescence was almost here instead too.)
4. Welcome to The Black Parade (dont listen much anymore but always gets me emotionally. The Black Parade is my personal fav album all time, couldn't exclude it. Every song coulda made this list)
3. Thank You For The Venom - MCR (youll never find another sing thay majrs you feel better mr against the world energy than this)
2. The Anthem - Good Charlotte (my intro to rock on burnt cds, peak example of perfect 00's pop punk, the chorus is incredible, so relatable singable and replayable. I love this song with all of my heart)
1. Idk idk idk idk Stairway To Heaven perhaps, its one of very very few (has to be 99.999999%) consensus perfect songs. Cathartic experience no matter how long you've listened
HM: Probably so many more that deserve it but immediately after finishing, Bohemian Rhapsody felt deserving of an HM here, as well as most K Dot music, lots more zeppelin and maybe nirvana on influence alone, same with Nas Jay Big and so many more. I beg you all to listen to any and all songs listed, you will have 0 regrets
I truly do love this episode, it's really nice to talk about other genres than hip-hop from time to time, waiting for more like this one.
1. SIng About Me, Im Dying of Thirst
2. Wicked Games
3. After Hours
4. M.a.a.d City
5. Runaway
6. Faith
7. Wesley's Theory
8. Father Stretch My Hands Pt.1
9. Miss Jackson
10. Kiss Land
Update 1, a month later:
1. Mother i Sober - Kendrick Lamar
2. Tell Your Friends - The Weeknd
3. Better Days - JID
4. Faith - The Weeknd
5. B.O.B - Outkast
6. Wesley's Theory - Kendrick Lamar
7. After Hours - The Weeknd
8. The Last - Denzel Curry
9. Introvert - Little Simz
10. New Person, Same Old Mistakes - Tame Impala
Fsmh pt1 is interesting like it tho
@@diqoe1919 i know, i ascend every time that beat drops though
Damn that’s crazy, great fucking songs though.
Lol how old are you? FSMH is immediately ruined by Kanye's ridiculously idiotic verse. The intro is pretty much second to none though
@@oobieo i mean i dont know if i would still have that in my top 10, but i usually just find that Kanye verse a bit funny, it does get annoying sometimes though
My Top 10 :
1. Love The Life You Live - Midnite
2. Zion Land - Ras Michael
3. Chanting - Marcus Gad
4. Always Remember You - Dezarie
5. Freedom Taking Over / Undivided - Groundation
6. Kaaba Stone - Midnite
7. Seventy-Two Nations - Ras Michael
8. Weeping Pirates - Groundation
9. Exodus - Bob Marley
10. African Postman - Burning Spear
My List:
1. Feel Good Inc - Gorillaz
2. SAMIDOT - Kendrick Lamar
3. Instant Crush - Daft Punk
4. Siberian Breaks - MGMT
5. Reptilia - The Strokes
6. Idioteque - Radiohead
7. Power - Kanye West
8. Can't Take My Eyes off of You - Lauryn Hill
9. Eye Know - De La Soul
10. Let it Happen - Tame Impala
Idioteque W
W
Let it happen is a big W
w's all across the board!!! according to your taste i'd recommend you to give a listen to "Arriving Somewhere But Not Here" by Porcupine Tree
instant crush is such a good song and so is feel good. W list
Like seeing what everyone likes... sick lists mine in no particular order changes a lot
1. Here to Stay - Korn
2. King Kunta - Kendrick
3. A Match Made in Heaven - Architects
4. Equip Sunglasses - Hot Mulligan
5. Do I Wanna Know - Arctic Monkeys
6. Infinity - Spiral Drive
7. War - Edwin Starr
8. King for a Day - Pierce the Veil
9. On my Own - Three Days Grace
10. No Role Modelz - J.Cole
mid
Nice list man!
mine would prolly be
1. We major by Kanye west
2. Location by playboi carti
3. Epitaph by king crimson
4. Empire ants by gorillaz
5. Saturn by Stevie wonder
6. Seigfried by frank ocean
7. Loomer by my bloody valentine
8. Paranoid android by Radiohead
9. Rock with you by Michael Jackson
10. Aerodynamic by daft punk
HM: I want you by marvin Gaye
Valid #1
I fuck with that number 1 and the gorillaz choice
We major W
King crimson and carti next to each other is crazy💀
Respect for including "I Want You". Utter classic.
My personal #1
1 stairway to heaven - led zeppelin
2 N.Y state of mind - nas
3 sing about me I'm dying of thirst - Kendrick
4 nas is like -nas
5 everyday struggle -biggie
6 can't tell me nothing - Kanye West
7 bohemian rhapsody - queen
8 FEAR - Kendrick
9 the great gig In the sky - pink Floyd
10 enter sandman - Metallica
My top ten:
10- Green Eyes (Erykah Badu)
09- Nude (Radiohead)
08- Untitled (How Does It Feel) (D’Angelo)
07- Isn’t She Lovely (Stevie Wonder)
06- Introvert (Little Simz)
05- Empire Ants (Gorillaz)
04- Ghost Town (Kanye West)
03- You Got Me (The Roots)
02- Musician (Porter Robinson)
01- Seigfried (Frank Ocean)
W for Ghost Town
Seigfried is an underrated classic
1. As - Stevie Wonder
2. Strawberry Fields Forever - The Beatles
3. What’s Going On - Marvin Gaye
4. Be - Common
5. These Walls - Kendrick Lamar
6. Human Nature - Michael Jackson
7. 99 Problems - Jay Z
8. Could You Be Loved - Bob Marley
9. Sittin’ On The Dock Of The Bay - Otis Redding
10. Gimme Shelter - The Rolling Stones
This is subject to change but all of these are Genius, IMO. And all could be #1. So many songs not in here too, it’s crazy..
ooh as gotta be one of my favorites as well, or just so many songs off of songs in the key of life
Fuck with this list hard.
@@heyitsdash2629 seriously, what an album
Huge W for the World Is Yours. My personal favorite song oat
10. Stan - Eminem
9. C.R.E.A.M - Wu-Tang Clan
8. Big Poppa - Biggie
7. Me Against the World - Tupac
6. Ms. Jackson - OutKast
5. Alright - Kendrick Lamar
4. It Was A Good Day - Ice Cube
3. FEAR - Kendrick Lamar
2. You Know How We Do It - Ice Cube
1. Sing About Me, I’m Dying of Thirst - Kendrick Lamar
amazing taste good list
@@greedwtw Thanks, man.
W list love seeing sing about me at 1 also my fav song
The Sing About Me half on that KDOT cut is incredible and to this day it has some of my favorite Kendrick verses.
Holy fucking W, especially for SAMIDOT
My personal top 10:
1. Sing About Me I’m Dying of Thirst - Kdot
2. 90210 - Travis Scott
3. Jigsaw Falling Into Place - Radiohead
4. Flashing Lights - Kanye West
5. Hold My Liquor - Kanye West
6. Lover of Mine - Beach House
7. Amigo - Roberto Carlos
8. FEAR. - Kendrick Lamar
9. Over - Playboi Carti
10. Blue Ridge Mountains - Fleet Foxes
Hold my liquor is underrated! Good list 👍🏽
mines kinda basic lmao
1 Devil in a new dress - ye
2 In my place - Coldplay
3 Wesleys theory - kdot
4 dogs - pink floyd
5 halftime - nas
5 all that we perceive- thievery corporation
6 zion train - bob marley
7 where I belong - Joey bada$$
8 blue laces 2 - nipsey hussle
9 pound cake - drake
10 no more parties in LA - ye and kdot
It's a W nonetheless
Bro massive W for No more parties, Dogs, Wesley’s Theory, and Devil In A New Dress. And Halftime! That’s probably my favorite track off of Illmatic.
Love seeing Where I Belong on here. 2000 was a bit underwhelming imo, but that song was an instant classic the first time I listened to it
In My Place, yes. That guitar line is ear candy
Blue laces 2 W
No particular order:
Money Trees -Kendrick Lamar
N.Y state of mind -Nas
Concord -Black Country New Road
Great Gig in the Sky -Pink Floyd
911/Mr. Lonely -Tyler the creator
Heart Shaped Box -Nirvana
Here Comes the Sun -The Beatles
Mountain Sound -Of Monsters and Men
Stolen Dance -Milky Chance
Storm -Godspeed you! Black Emperor
My Song by Labi Siffre is my favorite it has so many jazz and writing elements that go so deep. Pure perfection.
but I think I wonder sampled it for the better no?
@@col7004 not imo I LOVE I wonder but my song is better
And I Wonder 🗣️🗣️🗣️
My top 10 in no particular order:
Mr T. - Westside Gunn
Crowns for Kings - Benny the Butcher, Black Thought
Devil in a New Dress - Kanye West
Scottie Beam - Freddie Gibbs
Heart of the City - Jay Z
Moments - Nas
Johnny P’s Caddy - Benny the Butcher, J Cole
Can’t Tell Me Nothing - Kanye West
Alright - Kendrick Lamar
Black Sunlight - Armand Hammer
I was thinking of this from a perspective of rap because it’s a lot harder to compare when I throw in other genres
do you only listen to rap lol
also Johnny p's caddy making it is kinda crazy but i respect it
@@gingermclovin I’m not the type to hate on melodic or different styles of rap but I think you can clearly see what style is my cup of tea. That’s not to say I don’t listen to other genres or styles of rap at times
@@Tuckerhits3syeah i understand i just thought it was funny they all had somewhat the same vibe
devil in a new dress big W
W
Here's a top 10 on the spot:
Purple Rain - Prince
House of Balloons - The Weeknd
Don't Kill My Vibe - Kendrick
Devil In a New Dress - Kanye
All Along The Watchtower - Jimi Hendrix
Everybody Wants To Rule The World - Tears for Fears
Space Oddity - David Bowie
NY State of Mind - Nas
In Remembrance of Me - Blu & Exile
Billie Jean - MJ
In Remembrance of Me - Blu & Exile BASED
Wrong cause no Pink Floyd
Wdym on the spot?? Everyone has different music taste
@@barley2713 as in my current personal opinion lol
@@taylornelson2416
Oh okay. Respectable top 10
My list:
10. Self control - Frank Ocean
9. Sing about me, I’m dying of thirst - Kendrick Lamar
8. I know it’s over - the Smiths
7. Let’s stay together - Al Green
6. Once in a lifetime - Talking heads
5. Pictures of you - the cure
4. Runaway - Kanye west
3. Mercy mercy me - Marvin gaye
2. Karma police - Radiohead
1. Wish you were here - pink Floyd
Brother we can be best friends
@@tpsam similar list?
saint pablo - kanye west
nobles - the alchemist
disappointed - death grips
atom heart mother - pink floyd
face to face - daft punk
pyramid song - radiohead
til it's done (tutu) - d'angelo
figaro - madvillainy
melt session #1 - denzel curry
orange moon - erykah badu
stranger in moscow - michael jackson
falling in love - lucky daye
serving - rome streetz
d'evils - sir
dead presidents - jay-z
jesus forgive me, i am a thot - jpegmafia
catch the rainbow - rainbow
chameleon - herbie hancock
with that - young thug
redemption - drake
1985 - freddie gibbs
ain't it funny - danny brown
Aint it funny is my favorite song of all time so good to have that on here
A lot of songs and artists I haven’t heard of here definitely gonna to check em out
All the songs I know here are a W no question though, redemption, Saint Pablo, 1985, melt session 👌🏽
Changes daily but here's my list right now:
1. Devin Townsend- Color your world
2. Kanye West- Famous
3. Between the buried and me- Sun of nothing
4. Metallica- To live is to die
5. Genesis- Supper's ready
6. King Crimson- Starless
7. The Beatles- A day in the life
8. Tyler the creator- Gone gone/Thank you
9. Gorillaz- Empire ants
10. Opeth- Bleak
@Sleep Token Slander Acct Believe it or not it's not even my favorite album by them, I'm more of a Parallax II guy. But that specific song is just next level...
W
You have great Taste my man
Opeth mentioned 🐐🐐🐐
Bro opeth is great. I would pick the drapery falls though
My top 10 (no order)
10.solo by Future
9.I wonder by Kanye west
8.wonderwall by oasis
7.three little birds by bob marley
6.Gravity by nba young boy
5.Dear mama by 2pac
4.we belong together by Mariah Carey
3.the world is yours by nas
2.long time by carti
1.stronger by Kanye
Yikes
😬
bob marley being in the same list as YB and Carti is fucking insane 😭
@@coltifer9122 favorite
not in any order but:
Frank ocean - self control
Travis scott - 90210
Beatles - for no one
penny and the quarters - you and me
Bobby Caldwell - love won't wait
Lil Wayne - let it all work out
Tame Impala - new person, same old mistakes
Mac demarco - chamber of reflection
Bakar - hell n back
Nirvana - lithium
For No One is such a great pick. Respect to you.
I love both lists!
Jimi Hendrix - All Along the Watchtower is my number 1
The guitar and drum work on that song are so incredible. Not to mention Dylan's lyrics. Def top ten all time for me
10. Nostalgia - Piero Umiliani
9. Return of Crooklyn Dodgers- CD95 (or temptations by 2pac)
8. Shitsville - Freddie Gibbs
7. Movin’ Backwards - ATCQ
6. Criminology - Raekwon
5. Thieves in the night - Black Star
4. Sittin Here - Dizzee Rascal
3. Protect Ya Neck - Wu Tang Clan
2. One Love - Nas
1. Maggot Brain - Funkadelic
HONOURABLE MENTIONS:
Casualties of a dice game - Big L
Boomerang - Big Pun
Street Struck - Big L
Aquemini - OutKast
Funky ride - OutKast
Ova da woodz - Outkaat
Real Nega - JPEGMAFIA
Hit it and quit it- Funkadelic
Not just knee deep - Funkadelic
Uncut Raw - AZ
Blueprint (Momma Loves Me) - Jay Z
Feelin’ it - Jay Z
Politics As Usual - Jay Z
Bomb first - 2pac
Incarcerated Scarfaces - Raekwon
High - Freddie Gibbs
Stepping into tomorrow - Madlib
THE ENTIRETY OF ILLMATIC
I gave you power - Nas
Let Me ride - Dr Dre
Brand new day - Dizzee Rascal
Too tired to write down more, but spoilers, it was gonna be a lot of Wayne, Biggie, Nas, Pac, De La, Tribe, Black sheep, Kanye, Mos Def, funky Ass songs too
Love that shitsville pick
@@TitoMencho thanks man. When I first heard the beat I thought it sounded 2000s COD montage esque but it’s honestly brilliant
Maggot brain is AMAZING
@@bobchilli8607 facts! If it isn’t one of the greatest songs ever, it’s damn sure the greatest guitar solo
Probably late to the party but I'll give mine as well(a bit of everyhing I must say):
1. Everlong - Foo Fighters
2. Someday - The Strokes
3. Kiss of Life - Sade
4. Through the Wire - Kanye West
5. A Certain Romance - Arctic Monkeys
6. Spanish Bombs - The Clash
7. This Charming Man - The Smiths
8. Helplessness Blues - Fleet Foxes
9. Heart of a Lion - Kid Cudi
10. Reckoner - Radiohead
Even though I'd say that my balance between hip hop and rock listenes is closer to 50/50, the songs tell the different story lol
No order
3005-Gambino
ivy- Frank
lost- Frank
we dont care- Kanye
u remind me- Usher
rock with you- Michael Jackson
sir duke- Stevie Wonder
juke jam- Chance
American Pie- Don Mclean
bitch dont kill my vibe- Kendrick
Ween - Don't Get 2 Close 2 My Fantasy
Aqua - Barbie Girl
Kool Keith - Professional Photographer
Can - Halleluhwah
King Tubby - Roots of Dub
John Fahey - Mark 1:15
The Kinks - Days
Ornette Coleman - Theme from a Symphony
Eric B and Rakim - My Melody
The Stooges - TV Eye
After Hours - The Weeknd
Wicked Games - The Weeknd
Wesley's Theory - Kendrick Lamar
TALES OF DOMINICA - Lil Nas X
POWER - Kanye West
House of Balloons / Glass Table Girls - The Weeknd
Wyrd - Glass Animals
m.A.A.d city - Kendrick Lamar
Wish You Were Here - Pink Floyd
Little Dark Age - MGMT
not very niche, but they're my favs
Three Weeknd songs, Pink Floyd and Little Dark Age? Can we be friends?
Wesley’s Theory is a big W
Bro we have the exact same taste W list
@@sleep6837 defo trolling lmao
mines prolly gonna change but as of now
1. do for love- tupac
2. no more parties in la- kanye west ft kendrick lamar
3. devil in a new dress- kanye
4. three little birds- bob marley
5. through the wire- kanye west
6. top off- gunna
7. ny state of mind- nas
8. 90210- travis scott
9. tha crossroads- bone thugz n harmony
10. can i kick it- a tribe called quest
all genres:
1. ARE WE STILL FRIENDS?
2. Escape
3. This Is the Day
4. Trouble
5. Joe Le Taxi
6. Feels Like We Only Go Backwards
7. Over the Rainbow
8. Not Into You
9. Losing My Religion
10. Feel Good Inc.
if it's JUST hiphop:
1. ARE WE STILL FRIENDS?
2. Shook Ones, Pt II
3. Praise The Lord
4. Alright
5. PRIDE.
6. Take Off Your Cool
7. Still D.R.E
8. Hey Mama
9. Sing for the Moment
10. Going Through Changes
1: Hypnotise: Biggie: Heard this at age 5, was born a week before it reached No2, loved it since then and haven’t got bored
2: Without Me: Eminem: Never get bored of this, once played it for an hour straight at prom after party.
3: Dear Mama: 2pac: Love you mum
4: Rainy girl: Andrew McMahon: The song I knew I wanted to play at my wedding the second I heard it. 5 years later I did.
5: Dance: Nas: I was never a dancer, too self conscious, but my wife taught me just so we could dance at prom, now I love dancing.
6: Sweet Child O Mine: Guns N Roses: Absolute classic, could listen to the hook forever, makes me think of my wife.
7: Fight the Power: Public Enemy: Too fun, too rebellious, too classic, too good.
8: Mr Brightside: The Killers: Ultimate party banger here in the UK
9: Where is the Love: Black Eyed Peas: Love the melody, good message, always puts me in a good mood.
10: If I ruled the world (imagine that): Nas and Lauryn Hill: Puts together a great melody and Nas’ GOATed lyricism.
HM: Paradise City (Guns N Roses) , Supermassive Black Hole (Muse) , The Light (Common) Guess Who’s Back (Rakim), Halo (Beyonce), Killing Me Softly ( The Fugees), Play that Sax (Fleur East), The World Is Yours (Nas), The N#gga ya love to hate (Ice Cube), November Rain ( Guns N Roses), 3 little birds (Bob Marley) Just Don’t Give a Fuck (Em), Keep Ya Head up (2pac), Seven Nation Army (White Stripes), Hey Jude (The Beatles), Here Comes the Sun (The Beatles), Heard it through the grapevine (Marvin Gaye), Jazz we’ve got, Buggin Out, Can I kick it? (ATCQ), Shoop (Salt N Pepa), Unbelievable ( Biggie), Mockingbird (Em), Brandy Your a Fine Girl (looking glass), Da art of storytellin’ pt1 (Outkast).
I know that was a lot of Honourable Mentions but I love all those songs enough to give them. I’ve got others like Still DRE and The Real Slim Shady and Umbrella, but I thought about things that weren’t universal favourites.
Edit: Loved the vid lads
I'm an Eminem fan but I never liked without me. I find it annoying💀. Not to take anything away from your list. Js
Where is the love is such a dogshit song imo. The melody is so fucking obnoxious and the meaning is completely lost when you reflect on the way they went about publicizing the song and its remixes. Love to hear other ppls opinions tho
@@martinwalters8677 👍
Listening to without mr for 1 hour is insane 🤣🔥
@@Nico_911 my friend group were insane, we still are but our kids just sap our energy lol.
I wonder - Kanye
Me and your Mama - Gambino
These Walls - Kendrick
EARFQUAKE - Tyler
2009 - Mac Miller
Fentanyl Tester - Peggy&Danny
Hurra die Welt geht unter - KIZ feat. Henning May
Schwarz zu blau - Peter Fox
L$D - Rocky
My Favourites
1) Aerials - System Of A Down
2) Saint Pablo - Kanye West
3) When The Sun Goes Down - Arctic Monkeys
4) You're The Reason I'm Leaving - Franz Ferdinand
5) Sidewalks - The Weeknd ft. Kendrick Lamar
6) Hiipower - Kendrick Lamar
7) Por el Suelo - Manu Chao
8) Represent - Nas
9) Something About Us - Daft Punk
10) Tuscan Leather - Drake
HM
Meds - Placebo
The Hop - A Tribe Called Quest
Gotta Have It - Kanye West & Jay Z
Nightcrawler - Travis Scott ft. Chief Keef & Swae Lee
Fell Good Inc. - Gorillaz
H.O.B/Glass Table girls- Weekend
Tumblr girls - G-Eazy
Mansion - NF
Idfc- Black bear
Stan- Em
How deep is your love- Calvin Harris
Glassy Sky - Yukata Yamata
Maad City - Kendrick
Until I found you- Stephen Sanchez
Sympathy for the devil-Rolling Stones
I had never listened to FEAR by Kendrick before Anthony mentioned it. I saw that video over a month ago and it’s already one of my favorite songs
Your pfp is literally the album it’s in 😭
@@georgeb4804 I know I’ve had this pfp for a while tho 😂
@@georgeb4804 it’s my favorite album also
@@josh_57 You've had that pfp for awhile but you've never listened to FEAR up until a month ago?
@@Archurus I never listened to the album fully til I heard about the song
Exhibit C, Wesley’s Theory, Saint Pablo, One Beer, and NY State of Mind are the best rap songs of all time in my opinion
Personally I could put every song you just listed except Saint Pablo in that conversation. I just feel like Kanye has a lot of better songs than Saint Pablo but that’s just me.
@@Tuckerhits3s I feel like Saint Pablo captures the nature of Kanye West on a single song. He’s broke but gives out money; he compares himself to Einstein but yet talks about how he’s losing everything; the chorus talks of a “church in the night sky” but shows just how far-removed Kanye is from God. Plus, there’s the amazing Sampha feature and the haunting instrumental. And it’s 6 minutes long. Can’t go wrong there
Wesley theory for sure is a banger.
Bro not everything has to be objective. Just name your favorites
Exhibit c is just so unexplicably good im glad other people recognize it
2:07 knowing their beef stories it's eternally hilarious to hear this type of energy
My top 10 favorite songs
Honorable mentions
Billie Jean - MJ
I stay away - Alice In Chains
Heart shaped box - Nirvana
Breed - Nirvana
Hemorrhage - Fuel
Everlong - foofighters
Lose yourself - eminiem
Slow chemical- Finger eleven
PTSD - G Herbo
You give love a bad name - Bon Jovi
Colt 45 - Afroman
Famous Last words - MCR
Have you ever seen the rain - CCR
Rebel Yell- billy idol
Otherside - Red hot chili Pepers
Mirror- Lil Wayne
Let me burn - Nothing more
U can’t c me - Tupac
Dear mana- Tupac
10. Dream On - Aerosmith
9. It was a good day - I’ve Cube
8. Simple man - Lynyrd Skynyrd
7. Stairway To Heaven - Led Zeppelin
6. Gangsters Paradise - Coolio
5. Many men - 50 Cent
4. Smells like Teen spirit - Nirvana
3. Caught Up In You - 38 special
2. Separate Ways - Journey
1. Total Eclipse of the Heart - Bonnie Tyler
Yes I know I have alit of honorable mentions I just love so many songs everything but my top 3 changes like everyday.
Other than the top 4 this has already changed so much
White Ferrari is favorite song of all time
By Frank Ocean to be clear
Me too that song is amazing
Nights is good too
1. Blinding Lights by The Weeknd
2. Starboy by The Weeknd
3. Hypnotize by Biggie
4. Master Of Puppets by Metallica
5. The Message by Nas
6. N.Y. State Of Mind by Nas
7. Paranoid by Black Sabbath
8. No Sleep Till Brooklyn by Beastie Boys
9. Sweet Child O' Mine by Guns N' Roses
10. Bulevard Of Broken Dreams by Green Day
HM: Heartless by The Weeknd and Sacrifice by Elton John.
This was a really hard list to make, but Blinding Lights is for sure 1. When it first came out, that's all I could listen to, and I still love it.
Most streamed song ever 🗿
@@user_anonymous2945i mean fuck it there must be a reason
@user_anonymous2945 I don't care. When it first came out, it was all I listened to, and it got me into The Weeknd and After Hours, which is my favorite album. Love his storytelling on it and every song is amazing. Blinding Lights just happened to by my favorite track. It's the most streamed for a reason, because it is phenomenal.
1. fear by Kendrick lamar
2. Dogs by Pink Floyd
3. Castles made of sand by Jimi Hendrix
4. fancy clown by MF DOOM
5. Wish you were here by Pink Floyd
6. Chicago by capital steez
7. Don’t let me down by the Beatles
8. Subterranean homesick alien by Radiohead
9. Mind went blank by dj screw
10. Maggot brain by funkadelic
in no particular order + off the top of my head
-hand me my shovel i'm going in - will wood and the tapeworms
-toxicity - system of a down
-gorgeous - kanye west
-whiskey in the jar - thin lizzy
-king kunta - kendrick lamar
-starman - david bowie
-ny state of mind - nas
-when i'm gone - eminem
-new magic wand - tyler the creator
-another love song - queens of the stone age
also honourable mention to ms jackson- outkast
Fucking W
1. Bed peace - Jhené Aiko
2. Fade into you - Mazzy Star
3. Parking lot - Anderson Paak
4. Bags - Clairo
5. Venice bitch - Lana del rey
6. Money trees - Kendrick Lamar
7. Seigfried - Frank Ocean
8. Ocean Eyes - Billie Eilish
9. Ribs - Lorde
10. Flight of the navigator - Childish Gambino
It’s just a fond farewell to a friend.
I absolutely love Lu’s number one choice. I was introduced to Kendrick with this song and it’s just amazing.
1. In Da Club - by 50 Cent
2. Forgot About Dre - by Dr Dre & Eminem
3. The Next Episode - by Dr Dre & Snoop Dogg
4. You Know How We Do It - by Ice Cube
5. Regulate - by Warren G & Nate Dogg
6. Without Me - by Eminem
7. Ambitionz as a Ridah - by 2Pac
8. P.I.M.P - by 50 Cent
9. Candy Shop - by 50 Cent
10. Hypnotize - by Notorious B.I.G
10. Am I Wrong - Nico & Vinz
9. A.P.I.D.T.A - Jay Electronica
8. Wicked Games - The Weeknd
7. NightCrawler - Travis Scott
6. Mainstream - Outkast
5. Purple Rain - Prince
4. Ni**as in Paris - The Throne
3. Never Let Me Down - Kanye West, Jay - Z, Jay Ivy
2. Devil in a New Dress - Kanye West
1. Pink + White Frank Ocean
Nightcrawler feels like one of the best song ever sometimes man
@@colehouck2140 When I’m faded, Swae Lee takes me to another universe
both of your respective lists are very cool !
my top ten are :
1. agust d - daechwita
2. kendrick lamar - father time
3. agust d - agust d
4. kendrick lamar - swimming pools
5. kendrick lamar - rich spirit
6. bts - bts cypher pt. 2 triptych
7. nas - n.y state of mind
8. agust d - moonlight
9. kendrick lamar - the heart part 5
10. bts ft. juice wrld - all night
u gotta expand ya taste bro, no hate tho
@@darealkenshi haha, i see how it looks like i only listen to four artist but my favourite songs are usually by my favourite artists. i promise a top 50 list would have more variety !
bts😂😂😂
12) Stan by Eminem
11) Desperado by The Eagles
10) Morning Glory by Oasis
9) A Day In The Life by The Beatles
8) Here Comes The Sun by The Beatles
7) Runaway by Kanye West
6) Forever by Drake, Kanye West, Lil Wayne, Eminem
5) The Story In Your Eyes by The Moody Blues
4) Lose Yourself by Eminem
3) Counting Stars by OneRepublic
2) Preacher by OneRepublic
1) Sing About Me, I’m Dying of Thirst by Kendrick Lamar
Basic af but idc, here’s mine:
1. All Falls Down - Kanye
2. SAMIDOT - Kdot
3. Love Yourz - J. Cole
4. Walkin - Denzel
5. Heart of the City - Jay-Z
6. White America - Eminem
7. Thinkin Bout You - Frank Ocean
8. I Wonder - Kanye
9. Wesley’s Theory - Kdot
10. 90210 - Travis Scott
Honorable mentions:
-DOGTOOTH - Tyler the Creator
-Raydar - JID
-6 Foot 7 Foot - Lil Wayne
-Hypnotize - Biggie
-King Kunta - Kdot
-That’s What I Like - Bruno
-All We Got - Chance
-Like half of Kanye’s discography
1. drugs you should try it
2. 90210
3. let it happen- tame
4. mortal man- kendrick
5. 505- arctic monkeys
6. samidot- kendrick
7. 4yeo- j cole
8. jungle- drake
9. survivals guilt- joey
10. thuggin- freddie
Maybe top 10 fave albums as a whole of all time since u guys did fave songs? I know u guys did rap album but want of all genre. Thumb this up so they prolly will do a video for it
Good request
Rock with you by Michael Jackson has the most immaculate vibes ever
that’s my favorite mj song too! good pick bro🤝
0:56 instant W for can't tell me nothing
W pfp
Yessir
Love the versatility in this top 10. True music lovers 🤝🏾🤝🏾
all the songs were made by men, so much versatility lmao
@@davai8664😐
@@davai8664 😐
@@davai8664f you asked a woman to list her top 10, chances are the majority of the names on it would be women. It’s natural to identify more with artists from our same gender, nothing wrong with it
Appreciate you!
A top 5 of mine (I have many)
Small Worlds - Mac Miller
Me And Your Mama - Childish Gambino
Alright - Kendrick Lamar
Mr. Rager - Kid Cudi
Woods - Mac Miller
W for showing love to kdot . Don't kill my vibe really brings me to 2012 again whenever i listen to it.
Don't kill my vibe and swimming pools are some bangers from Kendrick frfr
Yessir
Game soundtrack:
Hikaru Utada - Sanctuary (Kingdom Hearts Soundtrack)
Masashi Hamauzu - The Promise (Final Fantasy XIII soundtrack)
Martin O'Donnell - The Rookie (Halo 3 ODST)
Metal/Prog:
Periphery - Stranger Things
Between the Buried and Me - Extremophile Elite
The Contortionist - Thrive
Persefone - Aathma (title track)
Sleep Token - Ascensionism
Steven Wilson - Perfect Life
Opeth - Will o the Wisp
Metallica - One
Black Sabbath - War Pigs
Ozzy Osbourne - Crazy Train
Memphis May Fire - Vices
Veil of Maya - Mikasa
ERRA - Skyline
I See Stars - Yellow King
Dayseeker - Crooked Soul
Alt Rock:
Linkin Park - In The End
Paramore - Decode
Electronic/Pop:
Blackmill - Journey's End
Vylet Pony - Wireless
Lights - Speeding
Grimes - So Heavy I Feel through the earth
Four Seconds Ago - Fadeaway
Folk:
Julien Baker - Vessel
Of Monsters and Men - Dirty Paws
Kalandra - Slow Motion
Agnes Obel - Fuel to Fire
Message for Bears - Mountains
damn that’s so solid, kh soundtrack to metallica is literally me 💀
Ga,er
Kashmir - Led Zeppelin
SAMIDOT - Kendrick Lamar
The Cinema Show - Genesis
Rajaz - Camel
Piano Concerto N2 - Rachmaninoff
Atom Heart Mother Suite - Pink Floyd
Flamenco Sketches - Miles Davis
A Plague of Lighthouse Keepers - VDGG
Olé - John Coltrane
Starless - King Crimson
W W
big W for having Ole by John Coltrane. My favorite song of all time.
Mine in no particular order
Empire Antz - Gorillaz (i said in no order but this is number 1, the others are interchangeable)
I wonder - Kanye west (best Kanye song)
Warning - biggie smalls
Money Trees - Kendrick Lamar
House of balloons - the weeknd
SMUCKERS - Tyler the creator (may be kinda weird in such a list but I love it)
pink + white - frank ocean
Devil in a new dress - Kanye west
Comfortably numb - Pink Floyd
90210 - Travis Scott
90210 😮
great ones mate!
You should do top 10 albums all time, all genres. @NFRpodcast
We shall
@@NFRPodcast plz bro
Skyline to-Frank Ocean
So it goes-Mac Miller
Nightcrawler-Travis Scott
Hold my liquor-Kanye West
The Party&After party-Weeknd
These walls-Kendrick Lamar
A Day in the life-The Beatles
FEAR-Kendrick Lamar
Sky might Fall-Kid Cudi
Come as you are-Nirvana
Drivers seat-sniff n tears
Pink+White-Frank Ocean
Figaro-Madvillain
Don’t Cry-J Dilla
With a little help from my friends-The Beatles
Reborn-Kids see ghosts
Spaceship-Kanye West
1. Hurt - Johnny Cash
2. A Case of You - James Blake
3. Self Control - Frank Ocean
4. Roses - Kanye West
5. Wesley’s Theory - Kendrick Lamar
6. For Once In My Life - Stevie Wonder
7. Blessed - Daniel Caesar
8. Unchained Melody - Elvis Presley
9. Billie Jean - Michael Jackson
10. Bound 2 - Kanye West
11. Be (Intro) - Common
12. A Milli - Lil Wayne
13. Who Am I? - Snoop Dogg
14. Gimme The Loot - Biggie
15. Sweet Caroline - Neil Diamond
16. Fourth of July - Sufjan Stevens
17 Sandcastles - Beyoncé
18. Take Me Home Country Road - John Denver
19. Parking Lot - Anderson Paak
20. Solace - Earl Sweatshirt
21. The Last Time I Saw Richard - Joni Mitchell
22. Meat Grinder - MF Doom
23. Summer Wine - Nancy Sinatra & Lee Hazlewood
24. Vincent - Don McLean
25. Respect - Otis Reading
this was really wholesome 🙌 more personal favourite lists would be great. e.g., favourite albums, favourite hip hop songs, favourite live shows you’ve seen etc.
C.R.E.A.M. - Wu Tang Clan
Waves - Joey Bada$$
Bitch, Don’t Kill My Vibe - Kendrick Lamar
Fade to Black - Metallica
Tu Cárcel - Los Bukis
Long Time - Playboi Carti
Take Care - Beach House
Silkk da Shocka - Isaiah Rashad
Wish - Trippie Redd
Diamond In The Back - Ludacris
super interesting list! Wave is my favorite rap song ever, and carti at 4 is awesome
waves 🔥
Loyalty by kendrick is like a love rap song it is rare we get that now lol
Mine is all over the place
1. You know how we do it -Ice Cube
2. Rock'N Me -Steve Miller Band
3. Changes Deftones
4. Lose Yourself -Eminem
5. 3 Little Birds -Bob Marley
6. Guilty All The Same -Linkin Park
7. When I'm Gone -Eminem
8. Survival of the Fittest -Mobb Deep
9. Walk -Pantera
10. Bulls on Parade -Rage Against The Machine.
Personal rap list. No particular order
Eminem- Sing for the moment/ Rock bottom
J Cole- Love yours
Dave- Picture me/ Black/ My 19th Borthday
Kanye- I wonder/ Runaway/ Through the wire
Travis scott- 90210
Drake- Say what's real/ Underground kings
Kendrick- samidot/Spiteful Chant
Nas- One mic
Future- Codeine Crazy
JID- Kody Blu 31
love yourz and kody blue are so good
What a fucken great video. I enjoyed this so much and would love to see more. I am currently trying to form my own list even though I have no idea where to start lol.
I’m in the same boat, there’s too many songs too choose from
This was cool. Solid lists
Was lowkey surprised neither of you had any Mac songs in there knowing how much you both fuck with him
Was tough leaving him out
Here's mine with no specific order
Righteous Minds- Joey Bada$$
They Say- Common
Acid Rain- Chance The Rapper
PRIDE- Kendrick Lamar
Walkin- Denzel Curry
One Love- Nas
Raid- madvillain
Ms Jackson- Outkast
So Fresh So Clean-Outkast
Everything I Am- Kanye
I think my favorite song of all time is “Echos” by Pink Floyd. The end sounds like the song could just go on and on forever.
No order
Alright by Kendrick
St. Tropez by J Cole
Jungle by Drake
327 by Westside Gunn
Hey You by Pink Floyd
90210 by Travis Scott
Mayonaise by The Smashing Pumpkins
It Ain’t Hard to Tell by Nas
Cream by the Wu-Tang Clan
Lost Cause by Beck
There are over 6000 languages you just had to choose to speak facts
My top 10 personal favorites
10. Kapetane Ljuti - Roki Vulovic
9. Crvena Rijeka - Roki Vulovic
8. The World is Yours - Nas
7. Renegade - Jay Z
6. Street Lights - Kanye West
5. Jesus Walks - Kanye West
4. Dear Mama - 2Pac
3. Generale generale - Roki Vulovic
2. Hurt - Elvis Presley
1. Smoluca - Roki Vulovic
A bit more diverse than just hip hop id say
My top ten list (10th-1st)
10 - Ronald Reagan Era
9 - No Woman, No Cry
8 - Shook One’s, Part II
7 - The Message
6 - Footsteps In The Dark
5 - The Masterplan
4 - Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds
3 - Everywhere
2 - Off The Wall
1 - Everybody Loves The Sunshine
If you don’t know the artists you need to learn some more music
It’s not that hard to list the artists bro why you gotta be like that😭 good picks tho, especially everywhere and off the wall. I just feel like rock with you better, that’s just me tho
@@col7004 bro ngl my top ten has changed so much since then. It looks nothing like this now except no. 1
I know it's just opinion and i'm not saying you're wrong or anything, but seriously, out of all kendrick songs you chose Ronald Reagan Era😭
Don't get me wrong it's a good song, but like, SAMIDOT? Wesley's Theory? M.a.a.d City? Fear? Money Trees?
@@andreasmller-srensen7255 bro it’s crazy how different my top ten is now bro idk what I was thinking 😭
10 - Is It A Crime - Sade
9 - Three Rivers - Dave
8 - Reflections - Toshifumi Hinata
7 - Verbal Intercourse - Raekwon
6 - My Name Is Barbossa - Geoff Zanelli
5 - To Be Loved - Adele
4 - Hello You - Arctic Monkeys
3 - Blue In Green - Miles Davis
2 - Fantasia In G Major
1 - Keep On Walking - Roy Ayers
This is my current top ten if u interested but yeah Ronald Reagan era not even in Kendrick’s top 25 never top 10 songs off all time.
@@HZAProdutions My top 10 changes constantly as well, i think it's pretty normal😂
mine in no order
Blood on the Leaves-Kanye
Mona Lisa- Lil Wayne
Around me- Don Toliver
Bruno mars- Grenade(overplayed I know)
Whats Up Danger-Blackway and Black Caviar
Runaway- Kanye
Just a Dream- Nelly
Callaita-Bad Bunny
Count me Out-Kendrick lamar
Heartless- Kanye
Top 15 in no particular order
Born Yesterday - Quadeca
Demons - A$ap Rocky
90210 - Travis Scott
#3 - Aphex Twins
Meat Grinder -Madvillain
u - Kendrick Lamar
White Ferrari - Frank Ocean
Runaway - Kanye
Slaughter House - Sematary
New Person, Same old Mistakes- Tame Impala
Empire Ants - Gorillaz
Change - Deftones
Rainbow Six - Jpegmafia
Life's a Bitch - Nas
Majula - Motoi Sakuraba
W list
😭😭😭
life a bitch worst off of illmatic L lmao
u by kendrick is an L, he has like 800 better songs, its not a bad song every song off of tpab is amazing, but one of his more mid songs
Nah u is amazing, but i could easily choose SAMIDOT or MAAD City aswell
Bob Marley - Redemption Songs
Ben E King - Stand By Me
Micheal Jackson - Human Nature
Tupac - Changes
Biggie - Juicy
Usher - Burn
Stevie Wonder - Pastime Paradise
Jay Z - Smile
Marvin Gaye - Trouble Man
Honorable Mentions:
Bob Dylan - The times they are a-changin
Simon and Garfunkel - The Boxer
Simon and Garfunkel - Sound of Silence
Queen - I want it all
Coldplay - Fix you
For me in no order:
Man in the mirror - MJ
4YEO - J. Cole
Pursuit of happiness - Kid Cudi
Stand by me - Ben E. king
Every rose has its thorn - Poison
I wonder - Kanye
Wat’s wrong - Isaiah Rashad
Violent Crimes - Kanye
SAMIDOT - Kendrick
Wesley’s Theory - Kendrick
HM: ‘03 adolescence or born sinner by J. Cole, also just started getting into broader ranges than hip hop if you can tell, if you think my list trash and got some song suggestions lmk and ill be glad to check them out
If I'm being honest, I thought that both of your lists would be like 8 songs from gkmc, and two nas songs or something like that😂, but you brought the taste today.
Thank you
Feels Impossible to Pick 10, but here’s a list I wouldn’t be mad at myself for having on any day (First 3 are always locked for me)
1. A Change Is Gonna Come - Sam Cooke
2. By Your Side - Sade
3. Off The Wall - MJ
4. Fear - Sade
5. Team - Lorde
6. Street Lights - Kanye West
7. Paranoid Android - Radiohead
8. Final Fantasy 7 Main Theme
9. The Birds Pt. 1 - The Weeknd
10. This Is How I Disappear - MCR
Honorable Mentions:
The Worst Is Done - Weyes Blood
Disappointed Diamonds…- Father John Misty
Skinny Love - Bon Iver
Shout - Tears For Fears
The Blacker The Berry - K Dot
Guilt Trip - Kanye
RX Queen - Deftones
Fast As You Can - Fiona Apple
Lately - Stevie Wonder
That’s Life - Frank Sinatra
Hysterical Us - Magdalena Bay
Massive W for Fear, that's hella underrated, coincidentally I have a different song off of Promise in my top 10 OAT (War of the Hearts)
@@thomasnelson5758 That’s a top tier pick as well fr, Sade’s discog is DEEEEEP
Ok i'll try, rn my list is:
10. Paranoid Android by Radiohead
9. Life on Mars? by David Bowie
8. You Know You're Right by Nirvana
7. Mother by Pink Floyd
6. Creep u by Black Dresses
5. THAT'S THAT by MF DOOM
4. Starless by King Crimson
3. Ms Jackson by Outkast
2. Father Time by Kendrick
1. Sea of Dreams by Oberhofer
My top ten on the spot (no order)
Fast Car- Tracy Chapman
Ready or Not- The Fugees
Losing My religion- REM
Juicy- Biggie
93 Til Infinity- Souls of Mischief
Love Will Tear Us Apart- Joy Division
Keep Ya Head Up- Pac
Night swimming- REM
Dreams- Fleetwood Mac
My List:
10. N.Y State of Mind - Nas
9. Be (Intro) - Common
8. C.R.E.A.M. - Wu-Tang
7. Elevators (Me & You) - Outkast
6. Juicy - Biggie
5. DUCKWORTH. - Kendrick Lamar
4. Figaro - Madbillain
3. Family Ties - Baby Keem (Kendrick verse is my favourite rap verse of all time)
2. Father Time - Kendrick Lamar
1. Alright - Kendrick Lamar
This list is very Kendrick dominated but the guy's music is life changing lol
I couldn't narrow it to a top 10 so here's my personal top 15.
1. Neverland by Marillion
2. I Love The Night by Blue Öyster Cult
3. The Heart Part 3 by Kendrick Lamar
4. Shine On You Crazy Diamond by Pink Floyd
5. Have You Ever Seen The Rain by Creedence Clearwater Revival
6. The Paper Kingdom by Billy Cobb
7. Stadium Arcadium by Red Hot Chili Peppers
8. Lovers in Japan by Coldplay
9. Dreams by Van Halen
10. We Belong by Pat Benatar
11. Dance With The Devil by Immortal Technique
12. Velvet Rope by Janet Jackson
13. Exist by Avenged Sevenfold
14. Umi Says by Mos Def
15. Vera by Pink Floyd
Had to slide this in: Choosey Lover by Aaliyah
Best list I’ve seen so far
Part 1-5 or 6-9 on shine on you crazy?
Dance with the devil is insanity, good for you
Step on - happy mondays
Mo money mo problems- biggie
Gas panic! - oasis
D'you know what i mean - oasis
Wesleys theory- kendrick
Im back - eminem
Hurt - (jonny cash version)
Florescent adolescent- arctic monkeys
Caterpillar - royce da 5'9 + eminem
Art of War - Denzel+ jasiah + rico nasty
Getting it to 10 is so difficult im leaving off 20+ that could easily swap in gonna just add 2 ones it hurst not to mention
A town called mallace- the jam
Hate it or love it - the game+ 50 cent
Mine changes daily but here's mine for now:
1. don't rely on other men - JPEGMAFIA
2. SIN MIEDO - JPEGMAFIA
3. Ode to the Mets - the Strokes
4. I talk to the Wind - King Crimson
5. Active-Multiple-Fetish-Overlord - Binker and Moses
6. Logos - King Krule
7. Von Dutch - Charlie XCX
8. Prophecy - Domo Genesis
9. Warszawa - David Bowie
10. No Fear - Inflo
Echoes by Pink Floyd will always be number 1 for me
Meddle is so underrated I love the whole concept behind Echoes, Animals is great too Dogs is up there for me
@@tvdurdurs554 facts
My Favourite Pink Floyd Song would probably be Dogs..