Rating Every NCS Release from 2023 (In Order of Release)
ฝัง
- เผยแพร่เมื่อ 23 ส.ค. 2024
- This took me 5 freaking months...
i hope you enjoy it
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
AL/EXTREME
• / alextreme
• / al-extreme-yt
• open.spotify.c...
• alextreme_
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
#nocopyrightsounds #NCS #NCSRanking #NCS2023 #2023 #RankingNCS #Ranking #Ranking2023
love the editing for this one! hopefully 2024 got less mid phonk lol
you must be everywhere
never before have I seen a ranking video that’s both so long and so high quality. I watched the whole video, which I rarely do with rankings
I'm glad you're back after like 2 months
i'll be more frequent next time
sowwy
Absolute respect for the amount of effort put into this video 🫡
2023 was a very weak year for NCS compared to 2021 and 2022. But some of them were still really great.
bro roasted for you by reaubeau in 13095801 diff languages
Damn... AL...
You're still so phenomenal in rankings and editing them
You're still one of my favorites
Great, great, greaaat video
The transitions are so nice!
This vid is going into my "Best of TH-cam" Playlist!!!
that's actually a hell of a video. highly respect your patience on doing something as big as this
i also respect the fact you actually give some comments on the songs you're rating. it's actually super rare in the NCS rankers I've encountered (can't name anybody by the top of my mind tho)
I woudn't call 2023 a bad year at all. Yes, it had like MANY meh songs, but every month there was something that was amazing. When I look into my 2023 playlist now I can actually say I kinda liked it. Still, 2024 seems to be better, at least for now.
Great edits btw :)
You know a year is good when
There are 8 100/100 songs.
3 of which are top 10 material
there are over 80 90+/100 songs.
Only 3 are below 50/100
(Take Me Back because Neurofunk, 18:28 OUTBOUND because boring, Are You With Me because boring)
Best of jan:
No More Levitation
Best of feb:
Guide You home
Best of march:
Sharks
Best Of apr:
Dreamer
Best of may:
Just Getting Started
Best of june:
I Don't Wanna Know
Best of july:
All or Nothing
Best of aug:
To Be Loved
Best of sep:
All for u
Best of oct (fact:from this month ncs started write " | NCS - Copyright Free Music" in tittle songs):
Cricket (we nice)
Best of nov (in nov i has my bday 😀):
Karma
Best of dec:
Vienna (but i think Clocwork will soon overtake Vienna)
Tremendo 😮
Hypothetically....what if I remix "Always Stay Bold"?
go ahead
i wouldn't recommend it, but you do you my dude
very nice remakes
I have a tradition that I started this year where i time the drop of my favorite ncs release from the year to the new year
I did Closer
my least favorite was probably ITTY BITTY or SKY BRI
crazy that 2024 is already 1/3 over
Phenomenal video i love ur editing style
Next : Ranking every NCS releases in 2022 (in order again) :)
When will you do more ncs slander?
I love those videos lol
the next one will be out sometime soon
are you ok that my artist & ep ranking style is similar to yours since it's also chroma keyed?
i don't mind
i don't own the exclusive rights to chroma keying so do whatever you want :)
Also what's the hardstyle remix of sunrise you used for may 2023
that is actually my remix for sunrise
plot twist: this video is also secretly an ID showcase
January.
1. Can't Say No. +100/100
2. No More Lavitation. 92/100
3. Ligth. 90/100
4. Pull Up. 88/100
5. Kadak. 87/100
February.
1. Guide You Home. +100/100
2. Let Them Have Me. +100/100
3. Dum Dum. 95/100
4. Psycho. 94/100
5. Paradise. 91/100
March
1. A Mere Blip In Your Timeline. +100/100
2. Voyage. 99/100
3. Electric. 97/100
4. The Rage. 92/100
5. Psychopatic 90/100
April.
1. Falling Down. +100/100
2. Dreamer (Egzod Remix) +100/100
3. Ride Or Die. 98/100
4. Desperate. 97/100
5. Playas Never Die. 90/100
May
1. Surrender. 97/100
2. Dangerous. 96/100
3. Falling. 95/100
4. Take Me Back. 94/100
5. Lost In The Middle. 90/100
June
1. Black And White. +100/100
2. Too Far. 95/100
3. Orphic Nigth. 93/100
4. Lonely Hour. 87/100
5. Diversion. 84/100
July
1. Blame Me. 88/100
2. On Replay. 87/100
3. All or Nothing. 86/100
4. TumDaDaDum. 85/100
5. Paradise. 83/100
Agust
1. Closer. +100/100
2. To Be Loved. 91/100
3. Magnificed. 90/100
4. Follow. 87/100
5. Madness. 85/100
September.
1. Be The One. 86/100
2. All For You. 84/100
3. Commotion. 82/100
4. Marcheur. 80/100
5. Fearless. 76/100
Octuber
1. Never Have I Felt This. +100/100
2. King Of The Hill. 99/100
3. Devil. 87/100
4. Talk. 86/100
5. River. 85/100
November
1. Karma. 92/100
2. Give Up. 86/100. 86/100
3. Tim3 Of Our Lives. 85/100
4. Aktiv. 82/100
5. Baby Sweet. 68/100
December.
1. Gone For Good. +100/100
2. Morning Drift. +100/100
3. Clockwork. 98/100
4. Done Better. 88/100
5. Vienna. 84/100
Also 7:00 it's unrecognizable-ness makes it recognizable
BO2023: Calling For You
WO2023: SKY BRI
In my opinion
Both suck tbh but I respect your opinion and CFY is less bad
11:58 rubberband anthem never dies!
This year wasn’t that bad tbh and better than 2022 (probably because of how many bad songs there were in early 2022)
April was definitely the best month here (one bad song and one decent song but everything else was 80+)
Bruh how long did this take you to edit?
5 months
Forever Finally Ends ,
Black and White
is my fav
FFE also my favorite of the year, my second is Dynamiser or Nothing At All :)
my most favorite ncs track from 2023 is River, please don't end my existence early
I mean it’s one of the better 1402 songs
2023 was a decent year, yeah.
Overall I feel that it started off pretty strong, with July being the best month with songs like Nothing At All, All Or Nothing, On Replay etc...
The good year started to get ruined in August all the way to November, with probably King Of The Hill and Closer being the standout amazing songs for that section of the year. However, I love the fact that december came in to end the year off with a ban! Clockwork, Gone For Good, thse are amazing songs.
Best song: King Of The Hill
Best Month: July
Best EP: The first Raude one (idk what its called but nice)
So yeah, just a decent year that could have been better.
wait i typed a whole essay tf.
nothing at all & marcheur is too low score tho, glad to see someone doesn't sleep on pressure & set you free both are so underrated as hell, other than that, it must've taken a lot of time so nice comeback still
6:28 NCS*