PEOPLE WHO ARE SAYING WHERE IS ___? LOOK AT THE TITLE FIRST! THEY'RE HER FAVORITES SO BACK OFF AND BTW IT DOESNT MEAN IM BUTTHURT OR SOMETHING JUST BECAUSE IM WRITING IN CAPS!!!
I already watch that 3 but i most like *The Summer Fox* Chinese movie by the way im from Philippines And the 2nd i like is *The k2* And the 3rd is *Pinocchio* And the 4rth is *Put Your Head On My Shoulder* And the 5th is *Strong do bong soon* Thats my top 5 Sorry for my bad English
I really don't know why.. Maybe because It is not reaslistic and it's like science fiction ? But I watched I hear your voice and It was okay . But the best is Pinocchio❤
My all time fav. Dramas 1) Scarlet heart ryeo 2)boys over flower 3)My love from the star 4)legend of blue sea 5)The K-2 6)Scholar who walks at night 7)Arang and magistrate 8) what's wrong with secretary kim 9)Healer. 10)W-two worlds 11)suspcious partner or love in trouble 12)haebak the bride of water god 13)Goblin 14)The heirs 15)My secret romance 16)Descendent of sun 17)Empress ki 18)While you were sleeping 19)Melting me softly 20)crash landing on you 21)its okay not to be OK This is sequence of dramas I watched Must watch this all Now I cant get over K-2 Ji chang wook Lee Jong suk Lee Jong gi
So thank you so much for mentioning uncontrollable bond ..that was the most emotionaldrama I've ever seen and also thanks for mentioning exo next door..it's a drama which will make you more attached with exo..great drama and great choices Please add playful kiss ,kill me heal me,hwarang,heirs,school 15… And watch GO BACK COUPLE...it's a nice drama. I really liked it a lot..hope you guys also enjoy it
Scarlet Heart Ryeo!💖 It touched my soul and it's always inside my heart. I so can understand those viewers who say it changed their lives, because for me, my experience wathching all kind of dramas can be defined as: "Before and After watching Scarlert Heart Ryeo".
1-city hunter 2-the heirs 3-the legend blue sea 4-W two wordls 5-Man from the stars 6-my secret romance 7-Gogh the stary night 8-noble my love 9-splash splash love 10 -bride of the water god 11-thumping spike 12-love is in the air 13-tra barb chommpo 14-the great seducer 15-my amazing boyfriends 16-my amazing boyfriends 2 17-mad dog 18- prince of wolf 19- dragon day youre dead 20- dragon day youre dead 2 21-boys over flowers 22-destans of the sun 23- the k2 24-healer 25-strong woman do bong soon 26- suspicious partner 27-sassy go go
Hahahaha, the best Drama I have ever watched was Descendants of the sun. all of the Dramas are also the best, but descendants of the sun atmosphere is freaking...you know what i mean.
My Top 10 would be: 1.Healer 2.Descendants of the sun 3.Doctors 4.Kill me,heal me 5.It's okay,that's love 6.My Love from another star 7.city hunter 8.Let's fight ghost 9.Master's sun 10.Blood\Pinocchio
Doctors= Boring with no plot, so much fan service and not a drama at all... W and Uncontrollably Fond abd even Scarlet Heart Ryeo are killing it right now
W-two worlds Pinocchio To the beautiful you Somehow 18 High school love on I hear your voice While you were sleeping To be continued Hot and sweet After school lucky or not Who are you:school 2015 Let me introduce her Yesterday once more My little princess Dear prince Playful kiss Love020
My top 10 would be 1.Kill Me,Heal Me 2.Chicago Typewriter 3.Pinocchio 4.W-Two Worlds 5.Goblin 6.Oh My Ghost 7.K2 8.Misaeng 9.DOTS 10.Cheese in the Trap
20. Blood 19. I remember you 18. Cheese in the trap 17. Pinocchio 16. Oh my gosht 15. It's okey, that's love 14. Bridal mask 13. Exo next door 12. Good doctor 11. Healer 10. Please, come back mister 09. Goodbye Mr. Black 08. Let's fight gosht 07. Another oh haeyoung 06. Beautiful gong shim 05. Daebak 04. Beautiful mind 03. Descendants of the sun 02. Doctors 01. Uncontrollaby fond
My recommendations (I m not numbering ) Descendants of the sun While u were sleeping W2 world K2 Healer School 2015 Hi school love on It's okey that's love What's wrong with secretary Kim Hwarang Kill me heal me My love from another star Strong women Empress ki Goblin Pinocchio Blood Scarlet ryeo Let's fight ghost Boys over flower
Missing dramas: 1.legend of the blue sea 2.weightlifting fairy kim bok joo 3.moon lovers (scarlet heart ryeo) 4.kill me heal me 5.while you were sleeping 6.my love from another star 7.goblin
My favorites 😍 are: 1.My Secret Romance 2.Introverted Boss 3.Oh my Venus 4.My love from the Star 5.Healer 6.The K2 7 .What's wrong with Sec.Kim 8.Playful Kiss 9.Scarlet heart Ryeo 10.Suspicious patner 11.The heirs 12.Descendants of the sun 13.The bride of Habaek 14.Legends of the blue sea 15.Memories of Alhambra
my top 10 would be: 1. City Hunter 2. Healer 3. K2 4. The Heirs 5. W 6. Pinochio 7. Legend from the blue sea 8. Doctor Stranger 9. Heartstrings 10. Suspicious Partner
I loved Crash landing on you Romance is a bonus book Doctors Descendants of the sun Put your head on my shoulder wait, my youth My ID is gangnam beauty A love so beautiful If anyone familiar with these kdramas can you suggest me more?
Goblin Mr. Sunshine The King - Eternal Mornach {Ongoing} Memories of The Alhambra Vagabond Arthdal Chronicles Itaewon Class Legend of The Blue Sea Shopping King Louis Meteor Garden Trust me, you won't be dissapointed....And just for interest sake, it's actually my top 10 fav drama list
Put your head, wait my youth and A love so beautiful are Chinese dramas. You can watch Meteor Garden (my personal favourite) and Love 020. They are really good c dramas
aishwarya pandey And about K dramas... there are hundreds of good kdramas. I’m addicted to them 😅I have watched more than 50 kdramas in this last 5 months. If you wanna watch classic but a decade old Romantic comedy, you should watch Boys over flower, He is beautiful, Full House,coffee prince,playful Kiss and Princess Hours. If wanna watch a bit new dramas you can watch What’s wrong with Secretary Kim, Weighlifting Fairy Kim Bok Jo, My Love from another star( not so new and fictional but really funny n good), I’m not a Robot, Goblin, extraordinary you and Tempted.If you wanna try historical dramas you can watch Moon Embracing the sun, Secret Heart Ryo, Hwarang and love in moonlight. A really good melodrama I finished today named Secret Love. Ok I can go on but will stop here 😂😂
My Top 10 is ; 1 - Moon Lovers : Scarlet Heart Ryeo. 2 - Gu Family Book. 3 - Suspicious Partner. 4 - Fight My way. 5 - Sensory Couple. 6 - Who Are U? School 2015. 7 - While U Were Sleeping. 8 - Fated To Love U. 9 - Radio Romance. 10 - Uncontrollably Fond.
My list 1) Scarlet Heart 2) My Love From the Stars 3) The K2 4) Descendants Of The Sun 5) Healer 6) The Heirs 7) Moonlight Drawn By Clouds 8) Who are you - School 2015 9) Boys Over Flowers 10) Queen for 7 days 11) Legend Of The Blue Sea 12) The Best Hit 13) The Kings Love 14) Empress Ki 15) Sassy Go Go 16) Innocent Man 17) Weight Lifting Fairy 18) She Was Pretty 19) Strong Woman 20) Kill Me Heal Me Ya’ll welcome :)
Lets fight ghost, hwarang, radio romance, page turner, who are you: school 2015, youre all surrounded, ruler: master of the mask, bride of the water god, strong women doo bong soon, reply 1994, fight for my way.
my top 10 would be: 1. Healer 2. Pinocchio 3. Empress Ki 4. Doctor Stranger 5. W- two worlds 6. Descendants of the sun 7. Moon Embracing the Sun 8. My Love from the Star 9. Missing You 10. Doctors
My fav dramas so far are 1: Weightlifting fairy Kim bok joo 2:w W-Two worlds 3: Strong woman do bong soon 4: Dream High 2 5: Cheese in the trap 6: Heirs 7: Suspicious Partner 8: B.O.F 9: Pinocchio 10: High School-Love on
I'm surprised Secret Garden or Coffee Prince weren't on this list. My top 5 because I can't think of a top 10 would be: Pinocchio Descendants of the Sun Doctors Coffee Prince Moorim School or To the Beautiful You
Ah almost all Korean dramas are xcellent!... Love to watch again.. Heirs 1 n 2 (waiting), doctors, secretary Kim, fight my way, crash landing, many more!!!!
You guys should watch (recommendations) // (W - 2 world) ( legend of the blue sea) (Goblin) (Decedents of the sun) ( waikki 2) (Doctors) (Weightlifter fairy kim bok) (Love alarm) (My id gangnam beauty) (Inside beauty) (Hotel del luna) (Devilish joy) (My secret romance) All kdrama are the best but i loved these the most!
*moonlight drawn by clouds (ongoing) *scarlet heart ryeo (ongoing) *cinderella and four knights (ongoing) * uncontrollably fond * beautiful mind *descendant of the sun *iljimae *scholar who walks the night *school 2015 who are you *healer *kill me heal me *secret garden * lets fight ghost *i remember you *another miss oh/oh my ghost :)
from the list above I choose : Descendants of the sun , Doctors, Healer and the Good Doctor. but in this list are missing such good ones as : My love from the star ,That Winter the wind blows, Goblin, Fated to love you, Melodia del destino, Love Rain ,My beloved EUN DONG, Kill me Heal me, Moon Lovers. These are my favorites which I recomend. ( 2012 to 2016 )
it'sit's a good drama ... every episode makes me cry ... even after I watched it again 3 times I still cry... I really like it, I don't get bored watching it anymore a good drama ... every episode makes me cry ... even after I watched it again 3 times I still cry... I really like it, I don't get bored watching it anymore
I recommend you: - Goblin - Moon lovers - What's wrong with secretary Kim? - Fight for my way - She was pretty - To the beautiful you - W two worlds - Hwarang - Strong woman Do Bong Soon - Descendents of the sun Feel free to comment on my choices.
PEOPLE WHO ARE SAYING WHERE IS ___? LOOK AT THE TITLE FIRST! THEY'RE HER FAVORITES SO BACK OFF AND BTW IT DOESNT MEAN IM BUTTHURT OR SOMETHING JUST BECAUSE IM WRITING IN CAPS!!!
Evie x DAMN I LOVE YOU
Where is your nobel?
I agree everybody has there favorite korean dramas.
Exactly.it says that "my favorite" not yours.
Logical comment 😁
"Descendants of the sun" is my top №1
Which website is suitable for this drama
Yes
marian robinhood viki!
@@pscreation3727 kissasian is a good place to watch it
SongSong😭
My Top 3 will be
1. Descendants of The Sun
2. Healer
3. My Love From The Star
Cool!
zac copon
Goblin also
Healer is love😭😭😭😭
I already watch that 3 but i most like *The Summer Fox* Chinese movie by the way im from Philippines
And the 2nd i like is *The k2*
And the 3rd is *Pinocchio*
And the 4rth is *Put Your Head On My Shoulder*
And the 5th is *Strong do bong soon*
Thats my top 5
Sorry for my bad English
Descendant of the sun tagalog version
My favourite drama would be :-
Descendant of the sun
Goblin
While you were sleeping
Healer
Boys over flower
cheese in the trap
Healer is best for me😭😭
my number one by far Scarlett heart of ryeo i've watvhed all of these
Yesss
yaasss. saw it 4 times🤣😅oops. ne regrets😁😁😁
W - two worlds needs to be here
Bibz Y definitely! :)
Bibz Y I didn't like W but I liked Pinocchio sooo much !
Mlle Cerisier how can you not like W 😱 but yes I loved Pinocchio as well ❤️
I really don't know why.. Maybe because It is not reaslistic and it's like science fiction ? But I watched I hear your voice and It was okay . But the best is Pinocchio❤
BIG TRUE AND YES!!
UNCONTROLLABLY FOND IS MY NUMBER ONE OMFG YES
mine too
the legend of the blue sea and weightlifting fairy kim bok joo
Check out melo holic
Vladimira-Maja Varga 4.B yesss mannnn
Kim woo bin is the best❤❤❤❤❤
Asma Aleem omg yessssssss
Best of the best
Definitely Woo Bin the best
My all time fav. Dramas
1) Scarlet heart ryeo
2)boys over flower
3)My love from the star
4)legend of blue sea
5)The K-2
6)Scholar who walks at night
7)Arang and magistrate
8) what's wrong with secretary kim
9)Healer.
10)W-two worlds
11)suspcious partner or love in trouble
12)haebak the bride of water god
13)Goblin
14)The heirs
15)My secret romance
16)Descendent of sun
17)Empress ki
18)While you were sleeping
19)Melting me softly
20)crash landing on you
21)its okay not to be OK
This is sequence of dramas I watched
Must watch this all
Now I cant get over K-2
Ji chang wook
Lee Jong suk
Lee Jong gi
My top three highschool drama series will be:
1 - Who are you - school 2015
2 - Sweet revenge note 2
3 - Hi! School - Love on
Saaammmeeeee
Top 3 k dramas
Descendants of the sun
Master kim
Uncontrollably fond
Does no one here think Kill me Heal me should have been here in top 5!?! That show ruled!
btw I'm so happy Beautiful Mind made the list that show was so good!!!!
:)
Yesss n ik m late lol
It's always in my all time top 5
Uncontrollably fond is my favorite drama
So thank you so much for mentioning uncontrollable bond ..that was the most emotionaldrama I've ever seen and also thanks for mentioning exo next door..it's a drama which will make you more attached with exo..great drama and great choices
Please add playful kiss ,kill me heal me,hwarang,heirs,school 15…
And watch GO BACK COUPLE...it's a nice drama. I really liked it a lot..hope you guys also enjoy it
Scarlet Heart Ryeo!💖 It touched my soul and it's always inside my heart. I so can understand those viewers who say it changed their lives, because for me, my experience wathching all kind of dramas can be defined as: "Before and After watching Scarlert Heart Ryeo".
right now moonlight drawn by clouds is killing the game! absolutely love it!
me too!!!!!!!
Thekooks so true . ..boyoo...hahahaha
literally the cutest couple everr
Thekooks true
I agree with no. 1. I am so in love with Unctrollably Fond.
Scarlet heart ryeo and uncontrollably fond .....still can't get over tis two heartbreaking dramas 😪....ta best
Who else is hear after finding out that SongSong couple is officially getting a divorce 😭😭😭
Uncontrollabry fond make me cry😭😭 every time waching...i love this K-drama😍
1-city hunter
2-the heirs
3-the legend blue sea
4-W two wordls
5-Man from the stars
6-my secret romance
7-Gogh the stary night
8-noble my love
9-splash splash love
10 -bride of the water god
11-thumping spike
12-love is in the air
13-tra barb chommpo
14-the great seducer
15-my amazing boyfriends
16-my amazing boyfriends 2
17-mad dog
18- prince of wolf
19- dragon day youre dead
20- dragon day youre dead 2
21-boys over flowers
22-destans of the sun
23- the k2
24-healer
25-strong woman do bong soon
26- suspicious partner
27-sassy go go
ahhh Uncontrollably fond That one messed me up right in the feels!!
Me 2 so badly. I'm still missing it so so much 😭😭
Nanana Singitlike especially that ending!! :(
XAllyKatX me too just seeing it at end killled me😞😞😞
Yaaya Lovees Right?? like no joke i was hoping for a happy ending but deep down i knew it wouldn't be one.
XAllyKatX i know!!!!! exactly
I can watch "Descendants of the sun" 1000 times.
Me too
@@nimmihussain2439 yea
Me too
Me too.I love all the scenes,the cast and soundtrack. All of it.still exciting to watch
Exactly
Hahahaha, the best Drama I have ever watched was Descendants of the sun. all of the Dramas are also the best, but descendants of the sun atmosphere is freaking...you know what i mean.
But EP 3 , 4 is it in eng sub 😭
Still one of my best favorite kdrama up to now.
Still the best so far even years and years have passed.
@@pscreation3727 yes.
Yess me too
Those who have watched uncontrollably fond can feel that why its no 1,it hits directly to the heart
Descendants of the Sun is my all time fave
My top favorite kdrama up to now 2020:
Descendants of the sun
"Uncontrollably Fond" is my number 1
Descendants Of The Sun 😍💕
Agree no kdramas could compare w/ uncontrollanly fond it was just the best plus kim woo bin in it amazing♥️♥️♥️love u woo bin
My Top 10 would be:
1.Healer
2.Descendants of the sun
3.Doctors
4.Kill me,heal me
5.It's okay,that's love
6.My Love from another star
7.city hunter
8.Let's fight ghost
9.Master's sun
10.Blood\Pinocchio
WATCH W-two worlds it is awesome i hope you like it😊
healer is d best💖💖❤❤
Doctors= Boring with no plot, so much fan service and not a drama at all...
W and Uncontrollably Fond abd even Scarlet Heart Ryeo are killing it right now
I totally agree.😊
agreee 👌💕
W-two worlds
Pinocchio
To the beautiful you
Somehow 18
High school love on
I hear your voice
While you were sleeping
To be continued
Hot and sweet
After school lucky or not
Who are you:school 2015
Let me introduce her
Yesterday once more
My little princess
Dear prince
Playful kiss
Love020
Where's W-two worlds? Descendants of the Sun? Why r these two NOT ON THE TOP?!
HEALER, DESCENDANT OF THE SUN, and W!!! My favorites
W?
Uncontrollably found is always the best🥰
Descendents of the sun 😍unbeatable
😍😍😍😍 it's just amazingggg
I have seen many kdrama bt legend of the blue sea my most favorite.
Do u know moon lovers?
@@lizimiqeladze9500 yes
My top 10 would be
1.Kill Me,Heal Me
2.Chicago Typewriter
3.Pinocchio
4.W-Two Worlds
5.Goblin
6.Oh My Ghost
7.K2
8.Misaeng
9.DOTS
10.Cheese in the Trap
you must watch W!the drama is so great and perfect!it will be your fav no.1 kdrama
i love exo's high note in "it's okay thats love"
I just finished uncontrollably fond last night and I'm still suffering. They deserved a happy ending. Loved the drama.
I love Descendents of the sun!!!
An awesome drama!!
Me too
I watch this drama and i crying 😊😘
😍😍😍
Me toooo
I love Uncontrollably Fond ❤❤❤❤❤
Really best story😙😙
Thank you for acknowledging that uncontrollably fond was the best krdama
Yesss I totally agree with you
Sylvia Tshilombo hands down the best kdrama 😭😭👏
my fav dramas
1.Healer
2.My love from star
3.Boys over flowers
4.City Hunter
5.Moonlight drawn by clouds
6.the K2
7.Legend of the blue sea
20. Blood
19. I remember you
18. Cheese in the trap
17. Pinocchio
16. Oh my gosht
15. It's okey, that's love
14. Bridal mask
13. Exo next door
12. Good doctor
11. Healer
10. Please, come back mister
09. Goodbye Mr. Black
08. Let's fight gosht
07. Another oh haeyoung
06. Beautiful gong shim
05. Daebak
04. Beautiful mind
03. Descendants of the sun
02. Doctors
01. Uncontrollaby fond
Thanks a lot.. after all I find the list
1,000 views.THANKS!!
nice choice
Thank you!
531k* :3
Gaming With Tym hahahaha ♥
1 أحفاد الشمس الشتاء العاصف فول هاوس
My pick
1) uncontrollably fond
2) the heirs
3) school 2013
4)pinnochio
The heirs drama is my favourite drama
Where can I watch uncontrollably fond please?
Xina Berko VIU
My recommendations (I m not numbering )
Descendants of the sun
While u were sleeping
W2 world
K2
Healer
School 2015
Hi school love on
It's okey that's love
What's wrong with secretary Kim
Hwarang
Kill me heal me
My love from another star
Strong women
Empress ki
Goblin
Pinocchio
Blood
Scarlet ryeo
Let's fight ghost
Boys over flower
Descendents of the sun is the best Korean series of all time
I have watched this drama more than 10 times...favorite drama ever❤
@@hmmd3607 sameee!!! And I stil can't get over it. Song Joong Ki is by far one of the best actors.
Missing dramas:
1.legend of the blue sea
2.weightlifting fairy kim bok joo
3.moon lovers (scarlet heart ryeo)
4.kill me heal me
5.while you were sleeping
6.my love from another star
7.goblin
100%
For me My Top 5 K-Drama are:
1- My Love from Another Star
2- Descedants of the Sun
3- Dream High
4- Boys Over Flower
5- The Innocent Man
Nice top!I miss F4 so much :(
ME
1.DESCENDANTS OF THE SUN
2.DOTS
3.DOTS
AND SO ON!
Same, this is literally me
@@chamie_n after all these years i still can't move on😂😭🤣
uncontrollably fond... my all time favorite drama
"Decendants of the sun" is my top1
My favorites 😍 are:
1.My Secret Romance
2.Introverted Boss
3.Oh my Venus
4.My love from the Star
5.Healer
6.The K2
7 .What's wrong with Sec.Kim
8.Playful Kiss
9.Scarlet heart Ryeo
10.Suspicious patner
11.The heirs
12.Descendants of the sun
13.The bride of Habaek
14.Legends of the blue sea
15.Memories of Alhambra
my top 10 would be:
1. City Hunter
2. Healer
3. K2
4. The Heirs
5. W
6. Pinochio
7. Legend from the blue sea
8. Doctor Stranger
9. Heartstrings
10. Suspicious Partner
I loved Crash landing on you
Romance is a bonus book
Doctors
Descendants of the sun
Put your head on my shoulder
wait, my youth
My ID is gangnam beauty
A love so beautiful
If anyone familiar with these kdramas can you suggest me more?
Goblin
Mr. Sunshine
The King - Eternal Mornach {Ongoing}
Memories of The Alhambra
Vagabond
Arthdal Chronicles
Itaewon Class
Legend of The Blue Sea
Shopping King Louis
Meteor Garden
Trust me, you won't be dissapointed....And just for interest sake, it's actually my top 10 fav drama list
Put your head, wait my youth and A love so beautiful are Chinese dramas. You can watch Meteor Garden (my personal favourite) and Love 020. They are really good c dramas
aishwarya pandey And about K dramas... there are hundreds of good kdramas. I’m addicted to them 😅I have watched more than 50 kdramas in this last 5 months. If you wanna watch classic but a decade old Romantic comedy, you should watch Boys over flower, He is beautiful, Full House,coffee prince,playful Kiss and Princess Hours. If wanna watch a bit new dramas you can watch What’s wrong with Secretary Kim, Weighlifting Fairy Kim Bok Jo, My Love from another star( not so new and fictional but really funny n good), I’m not a Robot, Goblin, extraordinary you and Tempted.If you wanna try historical dramas you can watch Moon Embracing the sun, Secret Heart Ryo, Hwarang and love in moonlight. A really good melodrama I finished today named Secret Love. Ok I can go on but will stop here 😂😂
My Top 10 is ;
1 - Moon Lovers : Scarlet Heart Ryeo.
2 - Gu Family Book.
3 - Suspicious Partner.
4 - Fight My way.
5 - Sensory Couple.
6 - Who Are U? School 2015.
7 - While U Were Sleeping.
8 - Fated To Love U.
9 - Radio Romance.
10 - Uncontrollably Fond.
Yah GU family book is beautiful drama I like it
my top1 is descendant of the sun best k-drama ever
blood
healer
descendants of the sun
are my favorites
Healer 😭😭😭😭
My list
1) Scarlet Heart
2) My Love From the Stars
3) The K2
4) Descendants Of The Sun
5) Healer
6) The Heirs
7) Moonlight Drawn By Clouds
8) Who are you - School 2015
9) Boys Over Flowers
10) Queen for 7 days
11) Legend Of The Blue Sea
12) The Best Hit
13) The Kings Love
14) Empress Ki
15) Sassy Go Go
16) Innocent Man
17) Weight Lifting Fairy
18) She Was Pretty
19) Strong Woman
20) Kill Me Heal Me
Ya’ll welcome :)
Moon lovers
It's okay that's love
Healer
Empress ki
Kill me, heal me
Secret garden
the lagend of the blue sea will be no.1 soon in my fav
I'm waiting for that too!
Lets fight ghost, hwarang, radio romance, page turner, who are you: school 2015, youre all surrounded, ruler: master of the mask, bride of the water god, strong women doo bong soon, reply 1994, fight for my way.
Top 3:Descendants of The Sun
That is a beautiful movie
I wish Song Hye Kyo and Song Joong Ki went to Philippines
yesss i love uncontrollably fond!!! 💕💕💕💕💕
my top 10 would be:
1. Healer
2. Pinocchio
3. Empress Ki
4. Doctor Stranger
5. W- two worlds
6. Descendants of the sun
7. Moon Embracing the Sun
8. My Love from the Star
9. Missing You
10. Doctors
Meus favoritos:
1-THE K2
2-TWO WEEKS
3-HEALER
4-I A M NOT A ROBOT
5-ÚLTIMA MISSAO DO ANJO: AMOR
5-MOON LOVERS
6- DESCENDENTES DO SOL
💝💝💝
I LITERALLY DIED WHEN YOU USED THE MOST EMOTIONAL OST OF CHEESE IN THE TRAP IT BROUGHT BACK MY FEELS
Uncontrollably fond is the best drama for me..
My favourite is Descendants Of The Sun
My fav dramas so far are
1: Weightlifting fairy Kim bok joo
2:w W-Two worlds
3: Strong woman do bong soon
4: Dream High 2
5: Cheese in the trap
6: Heirs
7: Suspicious Partner
8: B.O.F
9: Pinocchio
10: High School-Love on
Queen_Bee nice!!!
Just saw this drama recently. It’s at the top of my list too. ❤️ Fell in love with KWB here. I was heartbroken though.
I totally agree with Uncontrollably Fond that's the best kdrama I've seen😍
Descendants of the sun and im so excited on BTS upcoming drama and i am sure that BTS drama will gonna be number 1
Omg there will be a drama with BTS? An official drama?
I'm surprised Secret Garden or Coffee Prince weren't on this list. My top 5 because I can't think of a top 10 would be:
Pinocchio
Descendants of the Sun
Doctors
Coffee Prince
Moorim School or
To the Beautiful You
I saw them,but I'll do a top with "old korean dramas" soon
Ah almost all Korean dramas are xcellent!... Love to watch again.. Heirs 1 n 2 (waiting), doctors, secretary Kim, fight my way, crash landing, many more!!!!
I have watched all of them...😘 waiting for dramas like "W"
two world must be there and in fact in top 5 😢I just loved ittttttt...
th-cam.com/video/myvsBUFVnhE/w-d-xo.html
Number one should have been descendants of the sun ☀️ 😭❤️
Stephanie Gallegos that's suck,ok?
agree
Me too
Blood, Cheese in the trap,Pinochio,Oh my ghost,Exo next door,Healer,Plz come back mister, Doctors These r my favorite dramas
2K likes WOW thank you so so so so so much
You guys should watch (recommendations) //
(W - 2 world)
( legend of the blue sea)
(Goblin)
(Decedents of the sun)
( waikki 2)
(Doctors)
(Weightlifter fairy kim bok)
(Love alarm)
(My id gangnam beauty)
(Inside beauty)
(Hotel del luna)
(Devilish joy)
(My secret romance)
All kdrama are the best but i loved these the most!
I didn't know Chen sang for "It's okay, that's love"!!!!! Getting all the EXO gang in there :)
D.O too hahaha
KpopLover
EXO-L here ✋✋
kathleen gamilong ♥♥♥♥♥
*moonlight drawn by clouds (ongoing)
*scarlet heart ryeo (ongoing)
*cinderella and four knights (ongoing)
* uncontrollably fond
* beautiful mind
*descendant of the sun
*iljimae
*scholar who walks the night
*school 2015 who are you
*healer
*kill me heal me
*secret garden
* lets fight ghost
*i remember you
*another miss oh/oh my ghost :)
Moonlight drawn by clouds it's great!!!
I love uncontrollably fond so much... such a heart breaking kdrama
Uncontrollably fond was indeed the best....saranghe Kim woo bin
Descendants of the sun is the best korean drama😍
Uncontrollably Fond is still the best heartbreaking drama for me 😭
It is not my number 1 drama... however the OST of Descendants of the sun... IS GOLD!!!!!
Uncontrollably fond 😩😩😩 ❤️❤️❤️
1Kill me heal me
2Secret
3Uncont. Fond
4W two worlds
5Please come back mister❤☝
Yüsra Kvk
from the list above I choose : Descendants of the sun , Doctors, Healer and the Good Doctor.
but in this list are missing such good ones as : My love from the star ,That Winter the wind blows, Goblin, Fated to love you, Melodia del destino, Love Rain ,My beloved EUN DONG, Kill me Heal me, Moon Lovers. These are my favorites which I recomend. ( 2012 to 2016 )
TWO WORLDS MUST BE HEREEEE
I LOVE UNCONTROLLABLY FOND i dont like how he died at the end its so sad and good
it'sit's a good drama ... every episode makes me cry ... even after I watched it again 3 times I still cry... I really like it, I don't get bored watching it anymore a good drama ... every episode makes me cry ... even after I watched it again 3 times I still cry... I really like it, I don't get bored watching it anymore
I recommend you:
- Goblin
- Moon lovers
- What's wrong with secretary Kim?
- Fight for my way
- She was pretty
- To the beautiful you
- W two worlds
- Hwarang
- Strong woman Do Bong Soon
- Descendents of the sun
Feel free to comment on my choices.
Vagabond
THATS IT. I'M WATCHING EVERY SINGLE ONE OF THESE. RIGHT NOW.
Candy Neko You really made my day by saying that.I am so glad for giving you some ideas ♥♥
Just started Oh My Ghostess! Best decision ever. I really was out of ideas before that. I will watch all of them!! FIGHTING!
Candy Neko FIGHTING!!!
scholar who walks the night is also a good drama ..