Sinulog 2019: Buyawanong Placer Cultural Group (Surigao) Free Interpretation 3rd Place (HD)
ฝัง
- เผยแพร่เมื่อ 21 ม.ค. 2019
- To enjoy 4K or 1080p video quality, open/play in TH-cam app/browser or use Safari. Please click "subscribe" for more exciting videos!
Here are the official results of the 2019 Sinulog ritual showdown.
--------------------------------------------------------------
SINULOG-BASED CATEGORY
--------------------------------------------------------------
RITUAL SHOWDOWN
1st place: Carcar City Division (Carcar, Cebu)
2nd place: Sining Sto. Niño Folkloric Troupe (Bogo, Cebu)
3rd place: Talisay City Central Division (Talisay, Cebu)
4th place: Banay Labangon (Labangon, Cebu)
5th place: Tinabuay-Murcia (Negros Occidental)
6th place: Banauan Cultural Group (Guadalupe, Cebu)
7th place: Inayawan Talents' Guild Cultural Troupe (Inayawan, Cebu)
SINULOG-BASED CATEGORY BEST IN COSTUME
Carcar City Division
BEST IN MUSICALITY (SINULOG-BASED CATEGORY)
1st place: Carcar City Division (Carcar, Cebu)
2nd place: Talisay City Central Division (Talisay, Cebu)
3rd place: Sining Sto. Niño Folkloric Troupe (Bogo, Cebu)
4th place: Inayawan Talents' Guild Cultural Troupe (Inayawan, Cebu)
5th place: Banay Labangon (Labangon, Cebu)
--------------------------------------------------------------
FREE-INTERPRETATION CATEGORY
--------------------------------------------------------------
RITUAL SHOWDOWN
1st place: Tribu Malipayon (Consolacion, Cebu)
2nd place: Tribu Kandaya (Daanbantayan, Cebu)
3rd place: Buyawanong Placer (Placer, Surigao del Norte)
4th place: Kalivungan Festival (North Cotabato)
5th place: Pundok Maampoong Cogonanon (Cogon Pardo, Cebu)
6th place: Lumad Basakanon (Basak San Nicolas, Cebu)
7th place: Tribu Mabolokon (Mabolo, Cebu)
FREE-INTERPRETATION CATEGORY BEST IN COSTUME
Tribu Malipayon (Consolacion, Cebu)
BEST IN MUSICALITY (FREE-INTERPRETATION CATEGORY)
1st place: Tribu Malipayon (Consolacion, Cebu)
2nd place: Buyawanong Placer (Placer, Surigao del Norte)
3rd place: Tribu Kandaya (Daanbantayan, Cebu)
4th place: Lumad Basakanon (Basak San Nicolas, Cebu)
5th place: Kalivungan Festival (North Cotabato)
STREET DANCING CATEGORY (all contingents)
1st place: Carcar City Division (Carcar, Cebu)
2nd place: Kalivungan Festival (North Cotabato)
3rd place: Lumad Basakanon (Basak San Nicolas, Cebu)
4th place: Pundok Maampoong Cogonanon (Cogon Pardo, Cebu)
5th place: Tribu Kandaya (Daanbantayan, Cebu)
#BuyawanongPlacerCulturalGroup #LumadBasakanon #Sinulog2019 #PitSeñor #Prititit #SinulogDeCebu #VivaSeñorStoNiño #SinulogGrandParade #iLoveCebu #4EyedTraveler
All rights reserved.
THE VAL LOZADA CHOREOGRAPHY VERY WORLD CLASS...
SURIGAO DEL NORTE IN MINDANAO. KNOWN FOR IT'S GOLD BARS AND THE RESILIENCY OF IT'S PEOPLE IN THE COMMUNITY...
Nice always ko to inaabangan,..Buyawanong Placer...
Nindot gyud ila choreo
Had they not exceeded the time limit,they could've placed 2nd or 1st place.
👏👏👏 grabe talaga super nakakamiss ang galing ko pa namn dyan heheh
thank you for the video...🙏
Tnx for dz vid... God Bless
i love it
less props pero grabe ang impact sa production,,,,, ingon pa simple yet CLASS!! missing sinulog,
Nice!
3rd po cla